Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Frostweaver"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Arctic Assault}} | |{{Hero Shard|Arctic Assault}} | ||
| − | |Increases the damage of Flurry by '''3-39%( | + | |Increases the damage of Flurry by '''3-39%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoBoots}} | |{{IcoBoots}} | ||
|{{ShardPack00}} | |{{ShardPack00}} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Arctic Bulwark}} | |{{Hero Shard|Arctic Bulwark}} | ||
| − | |Increases the Health of Ice Wall by '''5-38%( | + | |Increases the Health of Ice Wall by '''5-38%(50%)''' and duration by '''2-8(8)''' seconds. |
|{{IcoBoots}} | |{{IcoBoots}} | ||
|{{ShardPack01}} | |{{ShardPack01}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
| + | |{{Hero Shard|Blizzard Resurgence}} | ||
| + | |Gain '''4-16%(20%)''' mana over '''5''' seconds while in Blizzard’s Embrace. | ||
| + | |{{IcoHelmet}} | ||
| + | |{{ShardPack03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Eternal Freeze}} | |{{Hero Shard|Eternal Freeze}} | ||
| − | |Increases the duration of the freeze on PermaFreeze by '''1-3( | + | |Increases the duration of the freeze on PermaFreeze by '''1-3(4)''' seconds. |
|{{IcoHelmet}} | |{{IcoHelmet}} | ||
|{{ShardPack02}} | |{{ShardPack02}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Frost Fortress}} | |{{Hero Shard|Frost Fortress}} | ||
| − | |Increases the explosive damage of Ice Wall by '''5-41%( | + | |Increases the explosive damage of Ice Wall by '''5-41%(53%)'''. |
|{{IcoChest}} | |{{IcoChest}} | ||
|{{ShardPack04}} | |{{ShardPack04}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Frostguard}} | |{{Hero Shard|Frostguard}} | ||
| − | |Take '''16-34%( | + | |Take '''16-34%(40%)''' less damage while Arctic Empowerment is active. |
|{{IcoChest}} | |{{IcoChest}} | ||
|{{ShardPack05}} | |{{ShardPack05}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Frost Slayer}} | |{{Hero Shard|Frost Slayer}} | ||
| − | |Deal '''4-34%( | + | |Deal '''4-34%(40%)''' more hero weapon damage to [[Status Effects|frozen]] enemies. |
|{{IcoWeapon}} | |{{IcoWeapon}} | ||
|{{ShardPack06}} | |{{ShardPack06}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Frostsplinter}} | |{{Hero Shard|Frostsplinter}} | ||
| − | |Increases the damage of Icicle Fragmentation by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases the damage of Icicle Fragmentation by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
|{{ShardPack07}} | |{{ShardPack07}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Frost Storm}} | |{{Hero Shard|Frost Storm}} | ||
| − | |While Blizzard’s Embrace is active, create a storm around you that deals '''50-610%( | + | |While Blizzard’s Embrace is active, create a storm around you that deals '''50-610%(750%)''' of your ability power over time. |
|{{IcoBoots}} | |{{IcoBoots}} | ||
|{{ShardPack08}} | |{{ShardPack08}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Frozen Recovery}} | |{{Hero Shard|Frozen Recovery}} | ||
| − | |Increases heal percentage of Blizzards’ Embrace by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases heal percentage of Blizzards’ Embrace by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoBoots}} | |{{IcoBoots}} | ||
|{{ShardPack09}} | |{{ShardPack09}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Glacial Amplifier}} | |{{Hero Shard|Glacial Amplifier}} | ||
| − | |Increases the damage boost of Arctic Empowerment by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases the damage boost of Arctic Empowerment by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
|{{ShardPackSurv}} | |{{ShardPackSurv}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Glacier’s Wrath}} | |{{Hero Shard|Glacier’s Wrath}} | ||
| − | |Increases the damage of Avalanche Strike by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases the damage of Avalanche Strike by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoHelmet}} | |{{IcoHelmet}} | ||
|{{ShardPack01}} | |{{ShardPack01}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Ice Armor}} | |{{Hero Shard|Ice Armor}} | ||
| − | |Gain an ice shield that blocks the next incoming damage. When hit, freeze all enemies around you dealing '''4-34%( | + | |Gain an ice shield that blocks the next incoming damage. When hit, freeze all enemies around you dealing '''4-34%(40%)''' of your hero damage as frost damage. Recharges every '''15''' seconds. |
|{{IcoChest}} | |{{IcoChest}} | ||
|{{ShardPack09}} | |{{ShardPack09}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Polar Devastation}} | |{{Hero Shard|Polar Devastation}} | ||
| − | |Increases the damage of PermaFreeze by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases the damage of PermaFreeze by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoChest}} | |{{IcoChest}} | ||
|{{ShardPack10}} | |{{ShardPack10}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Polar Efficiency}} | |{{Hero Shard|Polar Efficiency}} | ||
| − | |Reduces the mana cost Flurry by '''1-38%( | + | |Reduces the mana cost Flurry by '''1-38%(50%)'''. |
|{{IcoHelmet}} | |{{IcoHelmet}} | ||
|{{ShardPack07}} | |{{ShardPack07}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Polar Vortex}} | |{{Hero Shard|Polar Vortex}} | ||
| − | |Increases the damage of Cold Snap by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases the damage of Cold Snap by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
|{{ShardPack04}} | |{{ShardPack04}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Winter’s Burst}} | |{{Hero Shard|Winter’s Burst}} | ||
| − | |Increases the radius of Icicle Fragmentation by '''4-40%( | + | |Increases the radius of Icicle Fragmentation by '''4-40%(52%)'''. |
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
|{{ShardPack08}} | |{{ShardPack08}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Frostweaver.png|48px]]}} | ||
|{{Hero Shard|Winter’s Edge}} | |{{Hero Shard|Winter’s Edge}} | ||
| − | |Deal '''5-29%( | + | |Deal '''5-29%(35%)''' extra frost damage on every basic attack scaling with hero damage. |
|{{IcoWeapon}} | |{{IcoWeapon}} | ||
|{{ShardPack05}} | |{{ShardPack05}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:07, 15 January 2025
List of Frostweaver-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect (Gilded value in brackets) | Item | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GearSlot | Shard Pack | |||
| |
Arctic Assault | Increases the damage of Flurry by 3-39%(52%). | ||
| |
Arctic Bulwark | Increases the Health of Ice Wall by 5-38%(50%) and duration by 2-8(8) seconds. | ||
| |
Blizzard Resurgence | Gain 4-16%(20%) mana over 5 seconds while in Blizzard’s Embrace. | ||
| |
Eternal Freeze | Increases the duration of the freeze on PermaFreeze by 1-3(4) seconds. | ||
| |
Frostbite | All enemies hit by Cold Snap are inflicted with frostbite, taking 20-420%(500%) of your ability power as damage for 10 seconds. | ||
| |
Frost Fortress | Increases the explosive damage of Ice Wall by 5-41%(53%). | ||
| |
Frostguard | Take 16-34%(40%) less damage while Arctic Empowerment is active. | ||
| |
Frost Slayer | Deal 4-34%(40%) more hero weapon damage to frozen enemies. | ||
| |
Frostsplinter | Increases the damage of Icicle Fragmentation by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Frost Storm | While Blizzard’s Embrace is active, create a storm around you that deals 50-610%(750%) of your ability power over time. | ||
| |
Frozen Recovery | Increases heal percentage of Blizzards’ Embrace by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Frozen Ruin | Avalanche Strike deals 5-49%(60%) increased damage to crowd controlled enemies. | ||
| |
Glacial Amplifier | Increases the damage boost of Arctic Empowerment by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Glacier’s Wrath | Increases the damage of Avalanche Strike by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Ice Armor | Gain an ice shield that blocks the next incoming damage. When hit, freeze all enemies around you dealing 4-34%(40%) of your hero damage as frost damage. Recharges every 15 seconds. | ||
| |
Polar Devastation | Increases the damage of PermaFreeze by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Polar Efficiency | Reduces the mana cost Flurry by 1-38%(50%). | ||
| |
Polar Vortex | Increases the damage of Cold Snap by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Winter’s Burst | Increases the radius of Icicle Fragmentation by 4-40%(52%). | ||
| |
Winter’s Edge | Deal 5-29%(35%) extra frost damage on every basic attack scaling with hero damage. | ||