Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Monk"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Added Smiting Fists passive from Harbinger's Punch weapon.) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Purge Evil || Enemies defeated inside [[Serenity Aura]] explode dealing X% of defense power magical damage to nearby enemies. Enemies killed by Purge Evil also explode. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Purge Evil || Enemies defeated inside [[Serenity Aura]] explode dealing X% of defense power magical damage to nearby enemies. Enemies killed by Purge Evil also explode. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Radiance || [[Aura]] radius increased by | + | | Radiance || [[Aura]] radius increased by 2-3%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Spiral Energy || [[Chi Blast]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | Spiral Energy || [[Chi Blast]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 6 August 2016
List of Monk-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Amped Up | Lightning Aura attack rate increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Empower | Boost Aura defense power boost is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Harmony | Heroic Wave healing is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Idle Flow | Serenity Aura now slows enemies inside it to X% of their speed. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Karma Vortex | Serenity Aura's radius increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Power Pole | Pole Smash damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Power Up | Heroic Wave hero damage boost is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Purge Evil | Enemies defeated inside Serenity Aura explode dealing X% of defense power magical damage to nearby enemies. Enemies killed by Purge Evil also explode. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Radiance | Aura radius increased by 2-3%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Spiral Energy | Chi Blast damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Zen Monument | Serenity Aura heal rate increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Haunting | Melee attacks add Ghost Stacks. Ghost Stacks increase Hero Damage by 0.5%. At 10 stacks, fires Ghosts dealing X% physical Hero Damage for 3 seconds. Ghosts spawn once per 5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Smiting Fists | 30% chance Lightning Strikes Aura deals 664% Defense Power unresisted damage, then 166% Defense Power unresisted damage to nearby targets. | |
|
|
|
|
|