Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Monk"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:3%;" | Relic | ! style="width:3%;" | Relic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Amped Up || [[Lightning Aura]] attack rate increased by | + | | Amped Up || [[Lightning Aura]] attack rate increased by 1%-3%. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Empower || [[Boost Aura]] defense power boost is increased by X%-25%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Empower || [[Boost Aura]] defense power boost is increased by X%-25%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Power Up || [[Heroic Wave]] [[hero damage]] boost is increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Power Up || [[Heroic Wave]] [[hero damage]] boost is increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Radiance || [[Aura]] radius increased by | + | | Radiance || [[Aura]] radius increased by 1%-3%. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Spiral Energy || [[Chi Blast]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | Spiral Energy || [[Chi Blast]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 3 September 2016
List of Monk-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Amped Up | Lightning Aura attack rate increased by 1%-3%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Empower | Boost Aura defense power boost is increased by X%-25%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Harmony | Heroic Wave healing is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Idle Flow | Serenity Aura now slows enemies inside it to 95%-65% of their speed. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Karma Vortex | Serenity Aura's radius increased by X%-60%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Power Pole | Pole Smash damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Power Up | Heroic Wave hero damage boost is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Radiance | Aura radius increased by 1%-3%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Spiral Energy | Chi Blast damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Zen Monument | Serenity Aura heal rate increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Purge Evil | Enemies defeated inside Serenity Aura explode dealing X%-400% of defense power as damage to nearby enemies. Enemies killed by Purge Evil also explode. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Haunting | Melee attacks add Ghost Stacks. Ghost Stacks increase Hero Damage by 0.5%. At 10 stacks, fires Ghosts dealing X% physical Hero Damage for 3 seconds. Ghosts spawn once per 5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Smiting Fists | X% chance Lightning Strikes Aura deals Y% Defense Power as damage, then Z% Defense Power as damage to nearby targets. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Thunderball | X% chance on hit secondary attacks will spawn a lighting area, dealing Y% of your Hero Damage stat as storm damage for Z seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
1. Purge Evil can only roll on Infernal Combuster (found on the Ramparts Siege defense)