Difference between revisions of "Missions"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m |
(→List of Missions) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Explorer || 1,200 || Win 20 Expedition Maps || Any Expedition Map | | Explorer || 1,200 || Win 20 Expedition Maps || Any Expedition Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Civil Engineer || 1,200 || | + | | Civil Engineer || 1,200 || Kill 20,000 enemies with defenses || Any Map |
|- | |- | ||
| Turtle Race || 1,200 || Slow 20,000 Enemies || Any Map | | Turtle Race || 1,200 || Slow 20,000 Enemies || Any Map | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 29 March 2023
- Players get one new Daily Mission per day, time is based on login and can store up to 3 missions at once. Players also have the ability to reroll one of these missions per day if they so choose to change the mission.
- Rerolling Daily Missions worth 225 or 300 Defender Medals is always recommended.
- Additional missions called Bonus Missions are granted once per week. The Bonus Mission cannot be rerolled and can be different for other players.
List of Missions
| Name | Description | Defender Medals | Eligible Maps |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Castle Wins | 2 Dragonfall Castle Region Wins | 300 | Throne Room, Assault on the Throne Room, Ramparts, Ramparts Siege |
| 2 Draken Wins | 2 Drakenfrost Region Wins | 300 | Drakenfrost Resort, Drakenfrost Keep |
| 2 Dungeon Wins | 2 Lost Dungeon Region Wins | 300 | Unholy Catacombs, Crumbled Bulwark, Buried Bastille, Molten Citadel, Embermount Volcano |
| 2 Forest Wins | 2 Liferoot Region Wins | 300 | Forest Biome, Forest Crossroads, Liferoot Forest |
| 2 High Seas Wins | 2 High Seas Region Wins | 300 | Plunderer's Paradise, The Jacked Sparrow |
| 2 Ravine Wins | 2 Rotting Ravine Region Wins | 300 | Dragonfall Sewers, Siphon Site D, The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic |
| 2 Ruins Wins | 2 Ancient Ruins Region Wins | 300 | Forgotten Ruins, Nimbus Reach |
| 2 Tornado Wins | 2 Tornado Valley Region Wins | 300 | Tornado Canyon, Tornado Highlands |
| 2 Town Wins | 2 Dragonfall Town Region Wins | 300 | Gate of Dragonfall, Dragonfall Bazaar, Greystone Plaza, Little-Horn Valley |
| 2 Wild West Wins | 2 Wild West Region Wins | 300 | Wild Westival, The Wildest West |
| 2 Wins | 2 Wins on Any Map | 225 | Any Map |
| 3 Castle Wins | 3 Dragonfall Castle Region Wins | 450 | Throne Room, Assault on the Throne Room, Ramparts, Ramparts Siege |
| 3 Draken Wins | 3 Drakenfrost Region Wins | 450 | Drakenfrost Resort, Drakenfrost Keep |
| 3 Dungeon Wins | 2 Lost Dungeon Region Wins | 450 | Unholy Catacombs, Crumbled Bulwark, Buried Bastille, Molten Citadel, Embermount Volcano |
| 3 Forest Wins | 3 Liferoot Region Wins | 450 | Forest Biome, Forest Crossroads, Liferoot Forest |
| 3 High Seas Wins | 3 High Seas Region Wins | 450 | Plunderer's Paradise, The Jacked Sparrow |
| 3 Ravine Wins | 3 Rotting Ravine Region Wins | 450 | Dragonfall Sewers, Siphon Site D, The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic |
| 3 Ruins Wins | 3 Ancient Ruins Region Wins | 450 | Forgotten Ruins, Nimbus Reach |
| 3 Tornado Wins | 3 Tornado Valley Region Wins | 450 | Tornado Canyon, Tornado Highlands |
| 3 Town Wins | 3 Dragonfall Town Region Wins | 450 | Gate of Dragonfall, Dragonfall Bazaar, Greystone Plaza, Little-Horn Valley |
| 3 Wild West Wins | 3 Wild West Region Wins | 450 | Wild Westival, The Wildest West |
| 3 Wins | 3 Wins on Any Map | 300 | Any Map |
| Air Slayer | Slay 300 Flying Enemies | 300 | Any Map |
| Air Slayer | Slay 500 Flying Enemies | 450 | Any Map |
| Betsy's Wrath | Complete the Wyvern's Den Incursion | 300 | Wyvern's Den Incursion |
| Bling's Demise | Complete the Kobold Bling King Incursion | 300 | Kobold Bling King Incursion |
| Blood Moon | Complete the Dawn of Blood Moon Incursion | 300 | Dawn of Blood Moon Incursion |
| Chaos Sanctuary | Complete the Demon's Lair Incursion | 300 | Demon's Lair Incursion |
| Eywa Has Heard You | Complete the Forest Poachers Incursion | 300 | Forest Poachers Incursion |
| Gobu Slayer | Slay 1,250 Goblin Enemies | 300 | Any Map |
| Gobu Slayer | Slay 2,000 Goblin Enemies | 450 | Any Map |
| Grave Defense | Complete the Spectral Assault Incursion | 300 | Spectral Assault Incursion |
| Griblock's Demise | Complete the Griblock's Hoard Incursion | 300 | Griblock's Hoard Incursion |
| Isle of Dread | Complete the Dark Awakening Incursion | 300 | Dark Awakening Incursion |
| Jester's Fun House | Complete the Jester's Revenge Incursion | 300 | Jester's Revenge Incursion |
| Let Them Eat Cake | Complete the Buried Bastille Incursion | 300 | Buried Bastille Incursion |
| Mage Slayer | Slay 115 Dark Mages | 300 | Any Map |
| Mage Slayer | Slay 200 Dark Mages | 450 | Any Map |
| Miniboss Slayer | Slay 24 Miniboss Enemies | 300 | Any Map |
| Miniboss Slayer | Slay 40 Miniboss Enemies | 450 | Any Map |
| Orc slayer | Slay 850 Orc Enemies | 300 | Any Map |
| Orc slayer | Slay 1,400 Orc Enemies | 450 | Any Map |
| Overly Enthusiastic | Complete the Wyvern Enthusiasts Incursion | 300 | Wyvern Enthusiasts Incursion |
| Return of the Wizard | Complete the Return of Maldonis Incursion | 300 | Return of Maldonis Incursion |
| Shiny and Chrome | Complete the Chrome Enemies Incursion | 300 | Chrome Enemies Incursion |
| Slayer | Defeat 4,200 Enemies | 300 | Any Map |
| Slayer | Defeat 7,000 Enemies | 450 | Any Map |
| Spa Day | Complete the Revenge of the Yeti Incursion | 300 | Revenge of the Yeti Incursion |
| The Harbinger Malice | Complete the Harbinger's Warship Incursion | 300 | Harbinger's Warship Incursion |
| Those Without Faces | Complete the Altar of the Athame Incursion | 300 | Altar of the Athame Incursion |
| Voltage Regulator | Complete the Power Surge Incursion | 300 | Power Surge Incursion |
| Wizard from the Moon | Complete the Malthius Incursion | 300 | Malthius Incursion |
| Name | Defender Medals | Description | Eligible Maps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critical Reasoning | 1,200 | Land 100,000 Critical Hits | Any Map |
| Delay of Game | 1,200 | Stun or Knockup 20,000 Enemies | Any Map |
| Incursioner | 1,200 | Win 20 Incursion Maps | Any Incursion Map |
| Treasure Hunter | 1,200 | Pick Up 150 Legendary Items | Any Map |
| Gobu Destroyer | 1,200 | Slay 15,000 of Goblin Enemies | Any Map |
| Big Game Hunter | 1,200 | Kill 150 Minibosses | Any Map |
| Onslaughter | 1,200 | Win 20 Onslaught Maps | Any Onslaught Map |
| Aggression Funnel | 1,200 | Defeat 2,500 enemies with Abilities | Any Map |
| Mad Scientist | 1,200 | Cause 1,500 Elemental Combos | Any Map |
| Explorer | 1,200 | Win 20 Expedition Maps | Any Expedition Map |
| Civil Engineer | 1,200 | Kill 20,000 enemies with defenses | Any Map |
| Turtle Race | 1,200 | Slow 20,000 Enemies | Any Map |
| Quab Duty | 1,200 | Win 20 maps without losing a sub-objective | Any Map |