Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Apprentice"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Frost Fire || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Frost Fire || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frosty Power || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill | + | | Frosty Power || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Power of affected defenses by +X% of Defense Power. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 11 November 2015
List of Apprentice-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Armor | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Ancient Magics | Mana Bomb cooldown reduced by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Arcanist | Increased maximum marked targets by X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Fault Line | Earthshatter Tower explosion radius increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frost Fire | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frosty Power | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Power of affected defenses by +X% of Defense Power. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Mighty Wind | Tornado knockup duration increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Pyromania | Flameburst Tower damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Snowstorm | Frostbite Tower's chill slow is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|