Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Aquarion"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m (fixed mistaken "relic" mark for new shard (note to mia - triple check table checkboxes)) |
(Updated shard list format) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''List of [[Aquarion]]-specific [[:Category:Items|Item]] [[Shards]]'': | ''List of [[Aquarion]]-specific [[:Category:Items|Item]] [[Shards]]'': | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:80%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:80%; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" style="width:12%; text-align:center;" | Name | + | ! rowspan="2" colspan="2" style="width:12%; text-align:center;" | Name |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style="width:50%; text-align:center;" | Effect ( | + | ! rowspan="2" style="width:50%; text-align:center;" | Effect (Gilded value in brackets) |
| − | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="2" style="width:12%; text-align:center;" | Item |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! style="width:3%;" | | + | ! style="width:3%;" | GearSlot || Shard Pack |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Current Trade-Off || [[Whirlpool]] no longer displaces enemies, however its damage is increased by '''4-40% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Current Trade-Off}} || [[Whirlpool]] no longer displaces enemies, however its damage is increased by '''4-40% (52%)'''. || {{IcoChest}} || {{ShardPack02}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Empowered Bulwark || Increases the damage of [[Bubble Bulwark]] by '''3-39% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Empowered Bulwark}} || Increases the damage of [[Bubble Bulwark]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{IcoHelmet}} || {{ShardPack03}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enduring Orbs || Decreases the mana cost of [[Ice Orbs|Water Orbs]] by '''1-4''' | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Enduring Orbs}} || Decreases the mana cost of [[Ice Orbs|Water Orbs]] by '''1-4 (5)''' mana per second. || {{IcoHelmet}} || {{ShardPack04}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enhanced Bulwark || Increases the healing of the [[Bubble Bulwark]] by '''4-40% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Enhanced Bulwark}} || Increases the healing of the [[Bubble Bulwark]] by '''4-40% (52%)'''. || {{IcoBoots}} || {{ShardPack09}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Enhanced Current}} || Increases the suction strength of [[Whirlpool]] by '''10-36.67% (50%)'''. || {{IcoHelmet}} || {{ShardPack04}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Greater Rift}} || Increases the damage of [[Oceanic Rift]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{IcoGloves}} || {{ShardPack06}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hailstorm Cascade || Ice Shards has a '''18-50% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Hailstorm Cascade}} || Ice Shards has a '''18-50% (58%)''' chance to spawn an additional shard dealing '''500-1,300% (1500%)''' of your Hero Damage stat. || {{IcoWeapon}} || {{ShardPack07}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard Water || Increases the damage of [[Ice Orbs|Water Orbs]] by '''3-39% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Hard Water}} || Increases the damage of [[Ice Orbs|Water Orbs]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{IcoGloves}} || {{ShardPack08}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heavy Current || Increases the damage of [[Whirlpool]] by '''3-39% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Heavy Current}} || Increases the damage of [[Whirlpool]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{IcoHelmet}} || {{ShardPack10}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Permafrost Punisher || Increases the Crit Damage of Ice Shards by '''5-21% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Permafrost Punisher}} || Increases the Crit Damage of Ice Shards by '''5-21% (25%)''', and increases its Crit Chance by '''2-10% (12%)'''. || {{IcoGloves}} || {{ShardPack02}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quick Orbs || Increases the spin rate of [[Ice Orbs|Water Orbs]] by '''10-34% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Quick Orbs}} || Increases the spin rate of [[Ice Orbs|Water Orbs]] by '''10-34% (42%)'''. || {{IcoBoots}} || {{ShardPack01}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Restoring Ice || Critical hits from | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_4.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Restoring Ice}} || Critical hits from Ice Shards restore '''3-21 (25)''' mana. || {{IcoHelmet}} || {{ShardPack05}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rift Quake || [[Oceanic Rift]] unleashes an earthquake at its targeted location, dealing '''500-4100% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Rift Quake}} || [[Oceanic Rift]] unleashes an earthquake at its targeted location, dealing '''500-4100% (5000%)''' of your Ability Power as magical [[Elements|earth]] damage. || {{IcoHelmet}} || {{ShardPackSurv}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sharpened Ice || Ice Shards' piercing damage reduction per enemy hit is reduced by '''1-7% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Sharpened Ice}} || Ice Shards' piercing damage reduction per enemy hit is reduced by '''1-7% (9%)'''. || {{IcoWeapon}} || {{ShardPack00}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Superheated Water || [[Oceanic Rift]] has a '''10-42% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Superheated Water}} || [[Oceanic Rift]] has a '''10-42% (50%)''' chance to [[Elements|ignite]] their target's armor, causing them to take 20% extra damage for 5 seconds. || {{IcoChest}} || {{ShardPack08}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Water Warrior || Increases the Aquarion's melee damage by '''20-100% | + | |{{Hero Shard|[[File:Hero_Shard_Icon_Aquarion.png|48px]]}}||{{Hero Shard|Water Warrior}} || Increases the Aquarion's melee damage by '''20-100% (120%)''', but reduces the damage of Ice Shards by 30%. || {{IcoWeapon}} || {{ShardPack06}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_4.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Caustic Venom}} || Increases the [[Elements|poison]] damage of the [[PufferFish]] by '''10-138% (170%)''', but reduces its Defense Damage by 20%. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack01}} | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_1.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Escalation}} || When the [[Water Sprite Tower|Water Sprite]]'s attacks damage an enemy, the [[Water Sprite Tower|Water Sprite]] increases its Defense Damage by '''1-7% (9%)''' for 2s. Stack up to 6 times. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack01}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_4.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Focused Current}} || Increases the Defense Damage of the [[JellyFish]] by '''25-100% (130%)''', but reduces the maximum number of targets by 4. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack05}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_4.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Giant Shells}} || Increases the projectile damage radius of the [[Artillery Crab Tower]] by '''6-70% (86%)''', and increases its Defense Damage by '''8-32% (38%)'''. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack07}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_1.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Nerve Shock}} || The [[JellyFish]] defense weakens enemies with its attacks for 8s. Paralyzed enemies have a '''5-25% (30%)''' chance to deal 80% less damage with their attacks. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack08}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_4.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Puff Up}} || When the [[PufferFish]] takes damage, it temporarily bulks up, gaining '''9-69% (81%)''' defense damage and taking '''9-39% (45%)''' less damage for 5s. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack09}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Defense Shard|[[File:Defense_Shard_Icon_4.png|48px]]}}||{{Defense Shard|Spiritual Focus}} || Increases the projectile damage radius of the [[Water Sprite Tower|Water Sprite]] by '''16-64% (80%)''', and increases Defense Range by '''3-15% (19%)'''. || {{IcoRelic}} || {{ShardPack10}} |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 23 July 2024
List of Aquarion-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect (Gilded value in brackets) | Item | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GearSlot | Shard Pack | |||
| |
Current Trade-Off | Whirlpool no longer displaces enemies, however its damage is increased by 4-40% (52%). | |
|
| |
Empowered Bulwark | Increases the damage of Bubble Bulwark by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
| |
Enduring Orbs | Decreases the mana cost of Water Orbs by 1-4 (5) mana per second. | |
|
| |
Enhanced Bulwark | Increases the healing of the Bubble Bulwark by 4-40% (52%). | |
|
| |
Enhanced Current | Increases the suction strength of Whirlpool by 10-36.67% (50%). | |
|
| |
Greater Rift | Increases the damage of Oceanic Rift by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
| |
Hailstorm Cascade | Ice Shards has a 18-50% (58%) chance to spawn an additional shard dealing 500-1,300% (1500%) of your Hero Damage stat. | |
|
| |
Hard Water | Increases the damage of Water Orbs by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
| |
Heavy Current | Increases the damage of Whirlpool by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
| |
Permafrost Punisher | Increases the Crit Damage of Ice Shards by 5-21% (25%), and increases its Crit Chance by 2-10% (12%). | |
|
| |
Quick Orbs | Increases the spin rate of Water Orbs by 10-34% (42%). | |
|
| |
Restoring Ice | Critical hits from Ice Shards restore 3-21 (25) mana. | |
|
| |
Rift Quake | Oceanic Rift unleashes an earthquake at its targeted location, dealing 500-4100% (5000%) of your Ability Power as magical earth damage. | |
|
| |
Sharpened Ice | Ice Shards' piercing damage reduction per enemy hit is reduced by 1-7% (9%). | |
|
| |
Superheated Water | Oceanic Rift has a 10-42% (50%) chance to ignite their target's armor, causing them to take 20% extra damage for 5 seconds. | |
|
| |
Water Warrior | Increases the Aquarion's melee damage by 20-100% (120%), but reduces the damage of Ice Shards by 30%. | |
|
| |
Caustic Venom | Increases the poison damage of the PufferFish by 10-138% (170%), but reduces its Defense Damage by 20%. | |
|
| |
Escalation | When the Water Sprite's attacks damage an enemy, the Water Sprite increases its Defense Damage by 1-7% (9%) for 2s. Stack up to 6 times. | |
|
| |
Focused Current | Increases the Defense Damage of the JellyFish by 25-100% (130%), but reduces the maximum number of targets by 4. | |
|
| |
Giant Shells | Increases the projectile damage radius of the Artillery Crab Tower by 6-70% (86%), and increases its Defense Damage by 8-32% (38%). | |
|
| |
Nerve Shock | The JellyFish defense weakens enemies with its attacks for 8s. Paralyzed enemies have a 5-25% (30%) chance to deal 80% less damage with their attacks. | |
|
| |
Puff Up | When the PufferFish takes damage, it temporarily bulks up, gaining 9-69% (81%) defense damage and taking 9-39% (45%) less damage for 5s. | |
|
| |
Spiritual Focus | Increases the projectile damage radius of the Water Sprite by 16-64% (80%), and increases Defense Range by 3-15% (19%). | |
|