Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Apprentice"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Fault Line || [[Earthshatter Tower]] explosion radius increased by X%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | Fault Line || [[Earthshatter Tower]] explosion radius increased by X%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frost Fire || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s | + | | Frost Fire || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frosty Power || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s | + | | Frosty Power || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill area buffs Defense Power of defenses inside it by X% of your Defense Power. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Pyromania || [[Flameburst Tower]] damage increased by X%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Pyromania || [[Flameburst Tower]] damage increased by X%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Snowstorm || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s | + | | Snowstorm || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill slow is increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 11 November 2015
List of Apprentice-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Armor | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Ancient Magics | Mana Bomb cooldown reduced by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Arcanist | Increased maximum marked targets by X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Fault Line | Earthshatter Tower explosion radius increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frost Fire | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frosty Power | Frostbite Tower's chill area buffs Defense Power of defenses inside it by X% of your Defense Power. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Mighty Wind | Tornado knockup duration increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Pyromania | Flameburst Tower damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Snowstorm | Frostbite Tower's chill slow is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|