Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Squire"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Full Hearts || [[Sword Beam]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Full Hearts || [[Sword Beam]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hearty Blockade || X% of your [[Hero Health]] is added to the [[Spike Blockade]]'s Health. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{ | + | | Hearty Blockade || X% of your [[Hero Health]] is added to the [[Spike Blockade]]'s Health. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Hearty Harpoon || X% of your [[Defense Health]] is added to the [[Harpoon Tower]]'s [[Defense Attack Rate]]. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Hearty Harpoon || X% of your [[Defense Health]] is added to the [[Harpoon Tower]]'s [[Defense Attack Rate]]. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 7 November 2015
List of Squire-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Shield | Armor | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Aftershock | Seismic Slam stun duration increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Black Arrow | Ballista has a 30% chance on hit to deal X% extra magical damage. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Full Hearts | Sword Beam damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Hearty Blockade | X% of your Hero Health is added to the Spike Blockade's Health. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Hearty Harpoon | X% of your Defense Health is added to the Harpoon Tower's Defense Attack Rate. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Perpetual Motion | 25% chance on hit Spike Blockade repairs itself for X% of damage dealt. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shellshock | Cannonball Tower has a X% chance on hit to stun for 2s. | |||||||
| Splody Harpoon | Harpoon Tower detonates on each enemy hit dealing X% of Defense Health as Damage around it. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trollface | Provoke duration increased by Xs. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Whenever the Squire swings his sword in the air, it fires a sonic projectile that does XX damage. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
| Increase Defense Power by XX to all Defenses around the Squire. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| |