Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Squire"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Full Hearts || [[Sword Beam]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Full Hearts || [[Sword Beam]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hearty Blockade || X% of your | + | | Hearty Blockade || X% of your Hero Health is added to the [[Spike Blockade]]'s Health. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hearty Harpoon || X% of your | + | | Hearty Harpoon || X% of your Defense Health is added to the [[Harpoon Tower]]'s Defense Attack Rate. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Shellshock || [[Cannonball Tower]] has a X% chance on hit to stun for 2s. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Shellshock || [[Cannonball Tower]] has a X% chance on hit to stun for 2s. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Speedy Harpoon || Increases the [[Ballista]]'s Defense Speed by X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}}* | | Speedy Harpoon || Increases the [[Ballista]]'s Defense Speed by X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Splody Harpoon || [[ | + | | Splody Harpoon || [[Ballista]] projectiles detonate on each enemy hit dealing X% of Defense health as damage around it. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Trollface || [[Provoke]] duration increased by Xs. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Trollface || [[Provoke]] duration increased by Xs. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 11 November 2015
List of Squire-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Shield | Armor | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Aftershock | Seismic Slam stun duration increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Automation | 25% chance on hit Spike Blockade repaired X% of damage dealt. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Black Arrow | Ballista has a 30% chance on hit to deal X% extra physical damage. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Full Hearts | Sword Beam damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Hearty Blockade | X% of your Hero Health is added to the Spike Blockade's Health. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Hearty Harpoon | X% of your Defense Health is added to the Harpoon Tower's Defense Attack Rate. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shellshock | Cannonball Tower has a X% chance on hit to stun for 2s. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Speedy Harpoon | Increases the Ballista's Defense Speed by X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Splody Harpoon | Ballista projectiles detonate on each enemy hit dealing X% of Defense health as damage around it. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trollface | Provoke duration increased by Xs. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Speedy Harpoon can only roll on Totem Relics.