Difference between revisions of "The Gates of Dragonfall"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Fixing capitalization for mastery challenges) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Chaos 1 | ! Chaos 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protect | + | | Protect Your Jewels |
|- | |- | ||
| Careful Planning | | Careful Planning | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Chaos 2 | ! Chaos 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Equal | + | | Equal Opportunity |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protect | + | | Protect Your Jewels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | State of | + | | State of Decay |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Chaos 3 | ! Chaos 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Master | + | | Master Strategist |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Equal | + | | Equal Opportunity |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EMP | + | | EMP Active |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Chaos 4 | ! Chaos 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Equal | + | | Equal Opportunity |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | All | + | | All Lanes Open |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protect | + | | Protect Your Jewels |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! Chaos 5 | ! Chaos 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Equal | + | | Equal Opportunity |
|- | |- | ||
| Under Pressure | | Under Pressure | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! Chaos 6 | ! Chaos 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protect | + | | Protect Your Jewels |
|- | |- | ||
| Immortal | | Immortal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EMP | + | | EMP Active |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Chaos 7 | ! Chaos 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EMP | + | | EMP Active |
|- | |- | ||
| Diversity | | Diversity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Goodbye | + | | Goodbye Blue Sky |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 15 January 2023
The Gates of Dragonfall
| Main Cores: | 1 |
| Sub Cores: | 0 |
| Ground Lanes: | 3 |
| Air Lanes: | 2 |
| Defense Units: | 600 |
| Region: | Dragonfall Town |
“
A cart transporting an Eternia Crystal has collapsed outside the gates of Dragonfall. Now those gates are closed, and the Old Ones' armies seek to destroy the Crystal.
Incursions
Mastery
| Chaos 1 |
|---|
| Protect Your Jewels |
| Careful Planning |
| Under Pressure |
| Chaos 2 |
|---|
| Equal Opportunity |
| Protect Your Jewels |
| State of Decay |
| Chaos 3 |
|---|
| Master Strategist |
| Equal Opportunity |
| EMP Active |
| Chaos 4 |
|---|
| Equal Opportunity |
| All Lanes Open |
| Protect Your Jewels |
| Chaos 5 |
|---|
| Equal Opportunity |
| Under Pressure |
| Careful Planning |
| Chaos 6 |
|---|
| Protect Your Jewels |
| Immortal |
| EMP Active |
| Chaos 7 |
|---|
| EMP Active |
| Diversity |
| Goodbye Blue Sky |
| Chaos 8 |
|---|
| Entrapment |
| Diversity |
| Goodbye Blue Sky |
| Chaos 9 |
|---|
| Entrapment |
| Diversity |
| Goodbye Blue Sky |
