Difference between revisions of "Template:Special Pet Info"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Reverting back to previous version) |
(Improving documentation) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rarity || Rarity of the pet. Use "Any" if the pet can hatch in any rarity. | | rarity || Rarity of the pet. Use "Any" if the pet can hatch in any rarity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | obtain || Method of obtaining the pet. If the pet costs currency | + | | obtain || Method of obtaining the pet. If the pet costs currency, currency keywords <code>Gems, Gold, Defender Medals</code> will automatically be converted to images. |
|- | |- | ||
| ability1 || The special ability of the pet. | | ability1 || The special ability of the pet. | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 15 February 2023
| |
|
Parameters
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| icon | The icon for the pet. File:Miscellaneous Enemy Icon.png will be used if this parameter is not set.
|
| name | Name of the pet. |
| rarity | Rarity of the pet. Use "Any" if the pet can hatch in any rarity. |
| obtain | Method of obtaining the pet. If the pet costs currency, currency keywords Gems, Gold, Defender Medals will automatically be converted to images.
|
| ability1 | The special ability of the pet. |
| ability2 | An alternate special ability of the pet, if applicable. |
| ability3 | An alternate special ability of the pet, if applicable. |
Example
| Wiki Text | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
{{Special Pet Info
| File:Katkarot icon.png
| Katkarot
| Any
| Costs 250 Gems
| Metsu Gatodouken
| Shinku Gatodouken
}}
|
| ||
{{Special Pet Info
| icon = File:Katkarot icon.png
| name = Katkarot
| rarity = Any
| obtain = Costs 250 Gems
| ability1 = Metsu Gatodouken
| ability2 = Shinku Gatodouken
}}
|
|