Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Countess"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:3%;" | Gloves | ! style="width:3%;" | Gloves | ||
! style="width:3%;" | Relic | ! style="width:3%;" | Relic | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cataclysmic || You have a 5- | + | | Cataclysmic || You have a 5-43% chance when landing on the ground to deal 20-420% of your Ability Power as fire damage to nearby enemies. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}}|| {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Flame Cloak || After using [[Valiant Charge]], wreath yourself in flames for 6s. While aflame, you take 5-21% less damage and burn attackers for 400-2000% of your Armor. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fury | + | | Fury Restoration || Restore 1-2 mana every time Fury scores a critical hit. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fury | + | | Fury Speed || Increases projectile speed of Fury by 0-67%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Heavy Armor || Increases armor by 4-45%, but reduces speed by 700-500. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Heroic Charge || Increases the damage of [[Valiant Charge]] by 3-39%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Holy Empowerment || Increases damage by 5-20% while [[Holy Fire]] is active. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Holy | + | | Holy Restoration || Increases the healing of [[Holy Fire]] by 3-39%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Inferno || Increases the damage of [[Flame Surge]] by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Inspired Shout || [[Call To Arms]] buff increases armor and further increases damage by 3-20%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Melting Point || When the Countess deals fire damage to an enemy, there is a 20% chance to ignite their armor, causing them to take 10-30% extra damage for 1-5 seconds. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Stoking Fury || Landing physical attacks increases the damage of Fury by 2-8% for 5s. Stacks 5 times || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Wild Fire || Increases the duration of [[Flame Surge]]'s fire trail by 1-3 seconds. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Dragon Flare || Increases the projectile damage radius of [[Dragon's Nest|Dragons Nest]] dragons by 16-64%, and reduces damage falloff by 18-42%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Dragon’s Haste || [[Dragon's Nest|Dragons Nest]] dragons’ movement speed is increased by 700-1500. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}}|| {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Flare-Up || [[Elder Dragon]] has a 5-12.5% chance to deal 12-108% more damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lasting Conflagration || Increases [[Elder Dragon]] burn duration by 1-3 seconds. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Oily Overflow || [[Oil Catapult]] projectiles leave additional Oil on the ground for 3-5 seconds. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Powder Shot || Increases the Defense Power of the [[Flak Cannon]] by 2-34%, and attunes it to fire damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | Vicious Oil || The oil effect from [[Oil Catapult]] now slows enemies by an additional 2-8%, and also slows their attack speed by 8-20%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 16 July 2023
List of Countess-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect | Item | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Shield | Helmet | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Relic | ||
| Cataclysmic | You have a 5-43% chance when landing on the ground to deal 20-420% of your Ability Power as fire damage to nearby enemies. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Flame Cloak | After using Valiant Charge, wreath yourself in flames for 6s. While aflame, you take 5-21% less damage and burn attackers for 400-2000% of your Armor. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Fury Restoration | Restore 1-2 mana every time Fury scores a critical hit. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Fury Speed | Increases projectile speed of Fury by 0-67%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Heavy Armor | Increases armor by 4-45%, but reduces speed by 700-500. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Heroic Charge | Increases the damage of Valiant Charge by 3-39%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Holy Empowerment | Increases damage by 5-20% while Holy Fire is active. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Holy Restoration | Increases the healing of Holy Fire by 3-39%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inferno | Increases the damage of Flame Surge by 4-40%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inspired Shout | Call To Arms buff increases armor and further increases damage by 3-20%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Melting Point | When the Countess deals fire damage to an enemy, there is a 20% chance to ignite their armor, causing them to take 10-30% extra damage for 1-5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stoking Fury | Landing physical attacks increases the damage of Fury by 2-8% for 5s. Stacks 5 times | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Wild Fire | Increases the duration of Flame Surge's fire trail by 1-3 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Dragon Flare | Increases the projectile damage radius of Dragons Nest dragons by 16-64%, and reduces damage falloff by 18-42%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Dragon’s Haste | Dragons Nest dragons’ movement speed is increased by 700-1500. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Flare-Up | Elder Dragon has a 5-12.5% chance to deal 12-108% more damage. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Lasting Conflagration | Increases Elder Dragon burn duration by 1-3 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Oily Overflow | Oil Catapult projectiles leave additional Oil on the ground for 3-5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Powder Shot | Increases the Defense Power of the Flak Cannon by 2-34%, and attunes it to fire damage. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Vicious Oil | The oil effect from Oil Catapult now slows enemies by an additional 2-8%, and also slows their attack speed by 8-20%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
|