Difference between revisions of "Defender Pass"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Better viewing format for defender pass rewards) |
(Using new templates to indicate whether rewards are paid or free) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
Season 1= | Season 1= | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Bloodborne Bride Skin || Paid || 0 | + | | 1 || Bloodborne Bride Skin || {{Paid}} || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Defender Pack || Free || 40 | + | | 2 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || The Garlic Advoider Title || Paid || 80 | + | | 3 || The Garlic Advoider Title || {{Paid}} || 80 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Plain Material Bundle || Paid || 120 | + | | 4 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Defender Pack || Paid || 160 | + | | 5 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 160 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Pet Material Bundle || Free || 200 | + | | 6 || Pet Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 200 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || 2,500,000 Gold || Paid || 240 | + | | 7 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 240 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Hero Card Slot || Paid || 280 | + | | 8 || Hero Card Slot || {{Paid}} || 280 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 320 | + | | 9 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || 1,250,000 Gold || Free || 360 | + | | 10 || 1,250,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 360 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Blood Crazed Title || Paid || 400 | + | | 11 || Blood Crazed Title || {{Paid}} || 400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Defender Pack || Paid || 440 | + | | 12 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 440 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || 2,500,000 Gold || Paid || 480 | + | | 13 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 480 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Plain Material Bundle || Free || 520 | + | | 14 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 520 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 560 | + | | 15 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 560 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || 2,500,000 Gold || Paid || 600 | + | | 16 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 640 | + | | 17 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 640 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || 500 Defender Medals || Free || 680 | + | | 18 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 680 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Plain Material Bundle || Paid || 720 | + | | 19 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 720 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || 450 Gems || Paid || 760 | + | | 20 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 760 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 800 | + | | 21 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Defender Pack || Free || 840 | + | | 22 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 840 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || 1,500,000 Gold || Paid || 880 | + | | 23 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 880 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Shiny Material Bundle || Paid || 920 | + | | 24 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 920 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Werewolf Tail Flair || Paid || 960 | + | | 25 || Werewolf Tail Flair || {{Paid}} || 960 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || 500 Defender Medals || Free || 1000 | + | | 26 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 1040 | + | | 27 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1040 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Defender Pack || Paid || 1080 | + | | 28 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1080 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 1120 | + | | 29 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || 1,250,000 Gold || Free || 1160 | + | | 30 || 1,250,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 1160 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || 1,000 Defender Medals || Paid || 1200 | + | | 31 || 1,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || 1200 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Defender Pack || Paid || 1240 | + | | 32 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1240 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 1280 | + | | 33 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1280 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Shiny Material Bundle || Free || 1320 | + | | 34 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 1320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Goblin Item Insurance || Paid || 1360 | + | | 35 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 1360 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 1400 | + | | 36 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Defender Pack || Paid || 1440 | + | | 37 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1440 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Random Shard Pack || Free || 1480 | + | | 38 || Random Shard Pack || {{Free}} || 1480 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Shiny Material Bundle || Paid || 1520 | + | | 39 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 1520 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || 450 Gems || Paid || 1560 | + | | 40 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 1560 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || 1,500,000 Gold || Paid || 1600 | + | | 41 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 1600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || 500 Defender Medals || Free || 1640 | + | | 42 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 1640 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Random Shard Pack || Paid || 1680 | + | | 43 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1680 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Pristine Material Bundle || Paid || 1720 | + | | 44 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 1720 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Werewolf Mercenary Skin || Paid || 1760 | + | | 45 || Werewolf Mercenary Skin || {{Paid}} || 1760 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Defender Pack || Free || 1800 | + | | 46 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 1800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Goblin Item Insurance || Paid || 1840 | + | | 47 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 1840 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Defender Pack || Paid || 1880 | + | | 48 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1880 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || 1,000 Defender Medals || Paid || 1920 | + | | 49 || 1,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || 1920 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Pristine Material Bundle || Free || 1960 | + | | 50 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 1960 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Hero Card Slot || Paid || 2000 | + | | 51 || Hero Card Slot || {{Paid}} || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Goblin Item Insurance || Paid || 2040 | + | | 52 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Golden Creeper Egg || Paid || 2080 | + | | 53 || Golden Creeper Egg || {{Paid}} || 2080 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Large Pet Affection Booster || Free || 2120 | + | | 54 || Large Pet Affection Booster || {{Free}} || 2120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Spooky Ghost Cat || Paid || 2160 | + | | 55 || Spooky Ghost Cat || {{Paid}} || 2160 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || 4,500,000 Gold || Paid || 2200 | + | | 56 || 4,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 2200 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Defender Pack || Paid || 2240 | + | | 57 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 2240 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Goblin Item Insurance || Free || 2280 | + | | 58 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Free}} || 2280 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Pristine Material Bundle || Paid || 2320 | + | | 59 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 2320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin || Paid || 2360 | + | | 60 || S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin || {{Paid}} || 2360 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Exquisite Material Bundle || Paid || 2400 | + | | 61 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 2400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 62 || 2,500,000 Gold || Free || 2440 | + | | 62 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 2440 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Goblin Item Insurance || Paid || 2480 | + | | 63 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 2480 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || Epic Defender Pack || Paid || 2520 | + | | 64 || Epic Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 2520 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || 450 Gems || Paid || 2560 | + | | 65 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 2560 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 66 || Exquisite Material Bundle || Free || 2600 | + | | 66 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 2600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 67 || 4,500,000 Gold || Paid || 2640 | + | | 67 || 4,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 2640 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || 2,000 Defender Medals || Paid || 2680 | + | | 68 || 2,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || 2680 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 69 || Of The Nighfallen Title || Paid || 2720 | + | | 69 || Of The Nighfallen Title || {{Paid}} || 2720 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || 1,500,000 Gold || Free || 2760 | + | | 70 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 2760 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: | + | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 71 || Godly Orbs || Paid || 2800 | + | | 71 || Godly Orbs || {{Paid}} || 2800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 72 || Exquisite Material Bundle || Paid || 2840 | + | | 72 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 2840 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || 150 Gems || Free || 2880 | + | | 73 || 150 Gems || {{Free}} || 2880 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 74 || 2,500,000 Gold || Paid || 2920 | + | | 74 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 2920 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Vampire Brute Skin || Paid || 2960 | + | | 75 || Vampire Brute Skin || {{Paid}} || 2960 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Mythical Defender Pack || Paid || 3000 | + | | 76 || Mythical Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 3000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 77 || Vampire Lord's Crown || Free || 3040 | + | | 77 || Vampire Lord's Crown || {{Free}} || 3040 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Bat Aura Flair || Paid || 3080 | + | | 78 || Bat Aura Flair || {{Paid}} || 3080 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 79 || Vampire Lord Belt || Paid || 3120 | + | | 79 || Vampire Lord Belt || {{Paid}} || 3120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Vampire Lord Wings || Paid || 3160 | + | | 80 || Vampire Lord Wings || {{Paid}} || 3160 |
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Season 2= | Season 2= | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 27 October 2023
Defender Pass XP Rates
- Defender Pass Levels require 1500 XP each.
- Tiers in the defender pass cost 40 gems per tier.
- For gamemodes not listed (such as Onslaught or Survival), XP rates scale according to the Chaos tier equivalent for the difficulty you are playing.
| Task | Experience |
|---|---|
| Campaign / Adventure / Chaos 1 Map | 100 |
| Chaos 2 Map | 115 |
| Chaos 3 Map | 130 |
| Chaos 4 Map | 145 |
| Chaos 5 Map | 160 |
| Chaos 6 Map | 175 |
| Chaos 7 Map | 190 |
| Chaos 8 Map | 205 |
| Chaos 9 Map | 220 |
| Chaos 10 Map | 235 |
| Daily Quest | 750 |
| Weekly Quest | 3000 |
Defender Pass Rewards
Rewards
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloodborne Bride Skin | 0 | |
| 2 | Defender Pack | 40 | |
| 3 | The Garlic Advoider Title | 80 | |
| 4 | Plain Material Bundle | 120 | |
| 5 | Defender Pack | 160 | |
| 6 | Pet Material Bundle | 200 | |
| 7 | 2,500,000 Gold | 240 | |
| 8 | Hero Card Slot | 280 | |
| 9 | Random Shard Pack | 320 | |
| 10 | 1,250,000 Gold | 360 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Blood Crazed Title | 400 | |
| 12 | Defender Pack | 440 | |
| 13 | 2,500,000 Gold | 480 | |
| 14 | Plain Material Bundle | 520 | |
| 15 | Random Shard Pack | 560 | |
| 16 | 2,500,000 Gold | 600 | |
| 17 | Random Shard Pack | 640 | |
| 18 | 500 Defender Medals | 680 | |
| 19 | Plain Material Bundle | 720 | |
| 20 | 450 Gems | 760 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Random Shard Pack | 800 | |
| 22 | Defender Pack | 840 | |
| 23 | 1,500,000 Gold | 880 | |
| 24 | Shiny Material Bundle | 920 | |
| 25 | Werewolf Tail Flair | 960 | |
| 26 | 500 Defender Medals | 1000 | |
| 27 | Random Shard Pack | 1040 | |
| 28 | Defender Pack | 1080 | |
| 29 | Random Shard Pack | 1120 | |
| 30 | 1,250,000 Gold | 1160 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 1,000 Defender Medals | 1200 | |
| 32 | Defender Pack | 1240 | |
| 33 | Random Shard Pack | 1280 | |
| 34 | Shiny Material Bundle | 1320 | |
| 35 | Goblin Item Insurance | 1360 | |
| 36 | Random Shard Pack | 1400 | |
| 37 | Defender Pack | 1440 | |
| 38 | Random Shard Pack | 1480 | |
| 39 | Shiny Material Bundle | 1520 | |
| 40 | 450 Gems | 1560 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 1,500,000 Gold | 1600 | |
| 42 | 500 Defender Medals | 1640 | |
| 43 | Random Shard Pack | 1680 | |
| 44 | Pristine Material Bundle | 1720 | |
| 45 | Werewolf Mercenary Skin | 1760 | |
| 46 | Defender Pack | 1800 | |
| 47 | Goblin Item Insurance | 1840 | |
| 48 | Defender Pack | 1880 | |
| 49 | 1,000 Defender Medals | 1920 | |
| 50 | Pristine Material Bundle | 1960 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Hero Card Slot | 2000 | |
| 52 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2040 | |
| 53 | Golden Creeper Egg | 2080 | |
| 54 | Large Pet Affection Booster | 2120 | |
| 55 | Spooky Ghost Cat | 2160 | |
| 56 | 4,500,000 Gold | 2200 | |
| 57 | Defender Pack | 2240 | |
| 58 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2280 | |
| 59 | Pristine Material Bundle | 2320 | |
| 60 | S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin | 2360 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2400 | |
| 62 | 2,500,000 Gold | 2440 | |
| 63 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2480 | |
| 64 | Epic Defender Pack | 2520 | |
| 65 | 450 Gems | 2560 | |
| 66 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2600 | |
| 67 | 4,500,000 Gold | 2640 | |
| 68 | 2,000 Defender Medals | 2680 | |
| 69 | Of The Nighfallen Title | 2720 | |
| 70 | 1,500,000 Gold | 2760 |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | Godly Orbs | 2800 | |
| 72 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2840 | |
| 73 | 150 Gems | 2880 | |
| 74 | 2,500,000 Gold | 2920 | |
| 75 | Vampire Brute Skin | 2960 | |
| 76 | Mythical Defender Pack | 3000 | |
| 77 | Vampire Lord's Crown | 3040 | |
| 78 | Bat Aura Flair | 3080 | |
| 79 | Vampire Lord Belt | 3120 | |
| 80 | Vampire Lord Wings | 3160 |