Difference between revisions of "Defender Pass"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(→Defender Pass XP Rates) |
(Updating to use currency icons) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
Season 1= | Season 1= | ||
| − | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | |
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Bloodborne Bride Skin || {{Paid}} || 0 | + | | 1 || Bloodborne Bride Skin || {{Paid}} || 0 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 40 | + | | 2 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 40 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || The Garlic Advoider Title || {{Paid}} || 80 | + | | 3 || The Garlic Advoider Title || {{Paid}} || 80 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 120 | + | | 4 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 120 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 160 | + | | 5 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 160 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Pet Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 200 | + | | 6 || Pet Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 200 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 240 | + | | 7 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 240 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Hero Card Slot || {{Paid}} || 280 | + | | 8 || Hero Card Slot || {{Paid}} || 280 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 320 | + | | 9 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 320 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || 1,250,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 360 | + | | 10 || 1,250,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 360 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Blood Crazed Title || {{Paid}} || 400 | + | | 11 || Blood Crazed Title || {{Paid}} || 400 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 440 | + | | 12 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 440 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 480 | + | | 13 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 480 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 520 | + | | 14 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 520 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 560 | + | | 15 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 560 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 600 | + | | 16 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 600 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 640 | + | | 17 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 640 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 680 | + | | 18 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 680 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 720 | + | | 19 || Plain Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 720 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 760 | + | | 20 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 760 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 800 | + | | 21 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 800 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 840 | + | | 22 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 840 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 880 | + | | 23 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 880 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 920 | + | | 24 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 920 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Werewolf Tail Flair || {{Paid}} || 960 | + | | 25 || Werewolf Tail Flair || {{Paid}} || 960 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || | + | | 26 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 1,000 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 27 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,040 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 28 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,080 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 29 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,120 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || 1,250,000 Gold || {{Free}} || | + | | 30 || 1,250,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 1,160 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || 1,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || | + | | 31 || 1,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || 1,200 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 32 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,240 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 33 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,280 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Free}} || | + | | 34 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 1,320 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || | + | | 35 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 1,360 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 36 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,400 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 37 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,440 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Random Shard Pack || {{Free}} || | + | | 38 || Random Shard Pack || {{Free}} || 1,480 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || | + | | 39 || Shiny Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 1,520 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || | + | | 40 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 1,560 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || | + | | 41 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 1,600 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || | + | | 42 || 500 Defender Medals || {{Free}} || 1,640 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 43 || Random Shard Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,680 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || | + | | 44 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 1,720 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Werewolf Mercenary Skin || {{Paid}} || | + | | 45 || Werewolf Mercenary Skin || {{Paid}} || 1,760 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || | + | | 46 || Defender Pack || {{Free}} || 1,800 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || | + | | 47 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 1,840 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 48 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 1,880 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || 1,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || | + | | 49 || 1,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || 1,920 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Free}} || | + | | 50 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 1,960 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Hero Card Slot || {{Paid}} || | + | | 51 || Hero Card Slot || {{Paid}} || 2,000 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || | + | | 52 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 2,040 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Golden Creeper Egg || {{Paid}} || | + | | 53 || Golden Creeper Egg || {{Paid}} || 2,080 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Large Pet Affection Booster || {{Free}} || | + | | 54 || Large Pet Affection Booster || {{Free}} || 2,120 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Spooky Ghost Cat || {{Paid}} || | + | | 55 || Spooky Ghost Cat || {{Paid}} || 2,160 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || 4,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || | + | | 56 || 4,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 2,200 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 57 || Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 2,240 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Free}} || | + | | 58 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Free}} || 2,280 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || | + | | 59 || Pristine Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 2,320 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin || {{Paid}} || | + | | 60 || S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin || {{Paid}} || 2,360 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || | + | | 61 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 2,400 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 62 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Free}} || | + | | 62 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 2,440 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || | + | | 63 || Goblin Item Insurance || {{Paid}} || 2,480 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || Epic Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 64 || Epic Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 2,520 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || | + | | 65 || 450 Gems || {{Paid}} || 2,560 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 66 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Free}} || | + | | 66 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Free}} || 2,600 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 67 || 4,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || | + | | 67 || 4,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 2,640 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || 2,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || | + | | 68 || 2,000 Defender Medals || {{Paid}} || 2,680 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 69 || Of The Nighfallen Title || {{Paid}} || | + | | 69 || Of The Nighfallen Title || {{Paid}} || 2,720 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Free}} || | + | | 70 || 1,500,000 Gold || {{Free}} || 2,760 gems |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" | + | {| class="wikitable currency-included" style="display: inline-table; width: 365px" |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ! Tier !! Reward !! Type !! Cost (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 71 || Godly Orbs || {{Paid}} || | + | | 71 || Godly Orbs || {{Paid}} || 2,800 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 72 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || | + | | 72 || Exquisite Material Bundle || {{Paid}} || 2,840 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || 150 Gems || {{Free}} || | + | | 73 || 150 Gems || {{Free}} || 2,880 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 74 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || | + | | 74 || 2,500,000 Gold || {{Paid}} || 2,920 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Vampire Brute Skin || {{Paid}} || | + | | 75 || Vampire Brute Skin || {{Paid}} || 2,960 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Mythical Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || | + | | 76 || Mythical Defender Pack || {{Paid}} || 3,000 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 77 || Vampire Lord's Crown || {{Free}} || | + | | 77 || Vampire Lord's Crown || {{Free}} || 3,040 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Bat Aura Flair || {{Paid}} || | + | | 78 || Bat Aura Flair || {{Paid}} || 3,080 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 79 || Vampire Lord Belt || {{Paid}} || | + | | 79 || Vampire Lord Belt || {{Paid}} || 3,120 gems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Vampire Lord Wings || {{Paid}} || | + | | 80 || Vampire Lord Wings || {{Paid}} || 3,160 gems |
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Season 2= | Season 2= | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 27 October 2023
Defender Pass XP Rates
- Defender Pass Levels require 1500 XP each.
- Tiers in the defender pass cost 40 gems per tier.
- For gamemodes not listed (such as Onslaught or Survival), XP rates scale according to the Chaos tier equivalent for the difficulty you are playing.
| Task | Experience |
|---|---|
| Campaign / Adventure / Chaos 1 Map | 100 |
| Chaos 2 Map | 115 |
| Chaos 3 Map | 130 |
| Chaos 4 Map | 145 |
| Chaos 5 Map | 160 |
| Chaos 6 Map | 175 |
| Chaos 7 Map | 190 |
| Chaos 8 Map | 205 |
| Chaos 9 Map | 220 |
| Chaos 10 Map | 235 |
| Daily Quest | 750 |
| Weekly Quest | 3000 |
Defender Pass Rewards
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloodborne Bride Skin | 0 gems | |
| 2 | Defender Pack | 40 gems | |
| 3 | The Garlic Advoider Title | 80 gems | |
| 4 | Plain Material Bundle | 120 gems | |
| 5 | Defender Pack | 160 gems | |
| 6 | Pet Material Bundle | 200 gems | |
| 7 | 2,500,000 Gold | 240 gems | |
| 8 | Hero Card Slot | 280 gems | |
| 9 | Random Shard Pack | 320 gems | |
| 10 | 1,250,000 Gold | 360 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Blood Crazed Title | 400 gems | |
| 12 | Defender Pack | 440 gems | |
| 13 | 2,500,000 Gold | 480 gems | |
| 14 | Plain Material Bundle | 520 gems | |
| 15 | Random Shard Pack | 560 gems | |
| 16 | 2,500,000 Gold | 600 gems | |
| 17 | Random Shard Pack | 640 gems | |
| 18 | 500 Defender Medals | 680 gems | |
| 19 | Plain Material Bundle | 720 gems | |
| 20 | 450 Gems | 760 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Random Shard Pack | 800 gems | |
| 22 | Defender Pack | 840 gems | |
| 23 | 1,500,000 Gold | 880 gems | |
| 24 | Shiny Material Bundle | 920 gems | |
| 25 | Werewolf Tail Flair | 960 gems | |
| 26 | 500 Defender Medals | 1,000 gems | |
| 27 | Random Shard Pack | 1,040 gems | |
| 28 | Defender Pack | 1,080 gems | |
| 29 | Random Shard Pack | 1,120 gems | |
| 30 | 1,250,000 Gold | 1,160 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 1,000 Defender Medals | 1,200 gems | |
| 32 | Defender Pack | 1,240 gems | |
| 33 | Random Shard Pack | 1,280 gems | |
| 34 | Shiny Material Bundle | 1,320 gems | |
| 35 | Goblin Item Insurance | 1,360 gems | |
| 36 | Random Shard Pack | 1,400 gems | |
| 37 | Defender Pack | 1,440 gems | |
| 38 | Random Shard Pack | 1,480 gems | |
| 39 | Shiny Material Bundle | 1,520 gems | |
| 40 | 450 Gems | 1,560 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 1,500,000 Gold | 1,600 gems | |
| 42 | 500 Defender Medals | 1,640 gems | |
| 43 | Random Shard Pack | 1,680 gems | |
| 44 | Pristine Material Bundle | 1,720 gems | |
| 45 | Werewolf Mercenary Skin | 1,760 gems | |
| 46 | Defender Pack | 1,800 gems | |
| 47 | Goblin Item Insurance | 1,840 gems | |
| 48 | Defender Pack | 1,880 gems | |
| 49 | 1,000 Defender Medals | 1,920 gems | |
| 50 | Pristine Material Bundle | 1,960 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Hero Card Slot | 2,000 gems | |
| 52 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2,040 gems | |
| 53 | Golden Creeper Egg | 2,080 gems | |
| 54 | Large Pet Affection Booster | 2,120 gems | |
| 55 | Spooky Ghost Cat | 2,160 gems | |
| 56 | 4,500,000 Gold | 2,200 gems | |
| 57 | Defender Pack | 2,240 gems | |
| 58 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2,280 gems | |
| 59 | Pristine Material Bundle | 2,320 gems | |
| 60 | S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin | 2,360 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2,400 gems | |
| 62 | 2,500,000 Gold | 2,440 gems | |
| 63 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2,480 gems | |
| 64 | Epic Defender Pack | 2,520 gems | |
| 65 | 450 Gems | 2,560 gems | |
| 66 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2,600 gems | |
| 67 | 4,500,000 Gold | 2,640 gems | |
| 68 | 2,000 Defender Medals | 2,680 gems | |
| 69 | Of The Nighfallen Title | 2,720 gems | |
| 70 | 1,500,000 Gold | 2,760 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | Godly Orbs | 2,800 gems | |
| 72 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2,840 gems | |
| 73 | 150 Gems | 2,880 gems | |
| 74 | 2,500,000 Gold | 2,920 gems | |
| 75 | Vampire Brute Skin | 2,960 gems | |
| 76 | Mythical Defender Pack | 3,000 gems | |
| 77 | Vampire Lord's Crown | 3,040 gems | |
| 78 | Bat Aura Flair | 3,080 gems | |
| 79 | Vampire Lord Belt | 3,120 gems | |
| 80 | Vampire Lord Wings | 3,160 gems |