Difference between revisions of "Defender Pass"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Adding the XP icon) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
* For gamemodes not listed (such as Onslaught or Survival), XP rates scale according to the Chaos tier equivalent for the difficulty you are playing. | * For gamemodes not listed (such as Onslaught or Survival), XP rates scale according to the Chaos tier equivalent for the difficulty you are playing. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" | + | {|class="wikitable pass-xp" |
! Task !! Experience | ! Task !! Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Campaign / Adventure / Chaos 1 Map || 100 | + | | Campaign / Adventure / Chaos 1 Map || 100 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 2 Map || 115 | + | | Chaos 2 Map || 115 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 3 Map || 130 | + | | Chaos 3 Map || 130 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 4 Map || 145 | + | | Chaos 4 Map || 145 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 5 Map || 160 | + | | Chaos 5 Map || 160 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 6 Map || 175 | + | | Chaos 6 Map || 175 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 7 Map || 190 | + | | Chaos 7 Map || 190 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 8 Map || 205 | + | | Chaos 8 Map || 205 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 9 Map || 220 | + | | Chaos 9 Map || 220 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaos 10 Map || 235 | + | | Chaos 10 Map || 235 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daily Quest || 750 | + | | Daily Quest || 750 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Weekly Quest || 3000 | + | | Weekly Quest || 3000 XP |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 7 November 2023
Defender Pass XP Rates
- Defender Pass Levels require 1500 XP each.
- Tiers in the defender pass cost 40 gems per tier.
- For gamemodes not listed (such as Onslaught or Survival), XP rates scale according to the Chaos tier equivalent for the difficulty you are playing.
| Task | Experience |
|---|---|
| Campaign / Adventure / Chaos 1 Map | 100 XP |
| Chaos 2 Map | 115 XP |
| Chaos 3 Map | 130 XP |
| Chaos 4 Map | 145 XP |
| Chaos 5 Map | 160 XP |
| Chaos 6 Map | 175 XP |
| Chaos 7 Map | 190 XP |
| Chaos 8 Map | 205 XP |
| Chaos 9 Map | 220 XP |
| Chaos 10 Map | 235 XP |
| Daily Quest | 750 XP |
| Weekly Quest | 3000 XP |
Defender Pass Rewards
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloodborne Bride Skin | 0 gems | |
| 2 | Defender Pack | 40 gems | |
| 3 | The Garlic Advoider Title | 80 gems | |
| 4 | Plain Material Bundle | 120 gems | |
| 5 | Defender Pack | 160 gems | |
| 6 | Pet Material Bundle | 200 gems | |
| 7 | 2,500,000 Gold | 240 gems | |
| 8 | Hero Card Slot | 280 gems | |
| 9 | Random Shard Pack | 320 gems | |
| 10 | 1,250,000 Gold | 360 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Blood Crazed Title | 400 gems | |
| 12 | Defender Pack | 440 gems | |
| 13 | 2,500,000 Gold | 480 gems | |
| 14 | Plain Material Bundle | 520 gems | |
| 15 | Random Shard Pack | 560 gems | |
| 16 | 2,500,000 Gold | 600 gems | |
| 17 | Random Shard Pack | 640 gems | |
| 18 | 500 Defender Medals | 680 gems | |
| 19 | Plain Material Bundle | 720 gems | |
| 20 | 450 Gems | 760 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Random Shard Pack | 800 gems | |
| 22 | Defender Pack | 840 gems | |
| 23 | 1,500,000 Gold | 880 gems | |
| 24 | Shiny Material Bundle | 920 gems | |
| 25 | Werewolf Tail Flair | 960 gems | |
| 26 | 500 Defender Medals | 1,000 gems | |
| 27 | Random Shard Pack | 1,040 gems | |
| 28 | Defender Pack | 1,080 gems | |
| 29 | Random Shard Pack | 1,120 gems | |
| 30 | 1,250,000 Gold | 1,160 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 1,000 Defender Medals | 1,200 gems | |
| 32 | Defender Pack | 1,240 gems | |
| 33 | Random Shard Pack | 1,280 gems | |
| 34 | Shiny Material Bundle | 1,320 gems | |
| 35 | Goblin Item Insurance | 1,360 gems | |
| 36 | Random Shard Pack | 1,400 gems | |
| 37 | Defender Pack | 1,440 gems | |
| 38 | Random Shard Pack | 1,480 gems | |
| 39 | Shiny Material Bundle | 1,520 gems | |
| 40 | 450 Gems | 1,560 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 1,500,000 Gold | 1,600 gems | |
| 42 | 500 Defender Medals | 1,640 gems | |
| 43 | Random Shard Pack | 1,680 gems | |
| 44 | Pristine Material Bundle | 1,720 gems | |
| 45 | Werewolf Mercenary Skin | 1,760 gems | |
| 46 | Defender Pack | 1,800 gems | |
| 47 | Goblin Item Insurance | 1,840 gems | |
| 48 | Defender Pack | 1,880 gems | |
| 49 | 1,000 Defender Medals | 1,920 gems | |
| 50 | Pristine Material Bundle | 1,960 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Hero Card Slot | 2,000 gems | |
| 52 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2,040 gems | |
| 53 | Golden Creeper Egg | 2,080 gems | |
| 54 | Large Pet Affection Booster | 2,120 gems | |
| 55 | Spooky Ghost Cat | 2,160 gems | |
| 56 | 4,500,000 Gold | 2,200 gems | |
| 57 | Defender Pack | 2,240 gems | |
| 58 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2,280 gems | |
| 59 | Pristine Material Bundle | 2,320 gems | |
| 60 | S.T.E.A.M 1000 Skin | 2,360 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2,400 gems | |
| 62 | 2,500,000 Gold | 2,440 gems | |
| 63 | Goblin Item Insurance | 2,480 gems | |
| 64 | Epic Defender Pack | 2,520 gems | |
| 65 | 450 Gems | 2,560 gems | |
| 66 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2,600 gems | |
| 67 | 4,500,000 Gold | 2,640 gems | |
| 68 | 2,000 Defender Medals | 2,680 gems | |
| 69 | Of The Nighfallen Title | 2,720 gems | |
| 70 | 1,500,000 Gold | 2,760 gems |
| Tier | Reward | Type | Cost (Total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | Godly Orbs | 2,800 gems | |
| 72 | Exquisite Material Bundle | 2,840 gems | |
| 73 | 150 Gems | 2,880 gems | |
| 74 | 2,500,000 Gold | 2,920 gems | |
| 75 | Vampire Brute Skin | 2,960 gems | |
| 76 | Mythical Defender Pack | 3,000 gems | |
| 77 | Vampire Lord's Crown | 3,040 gems | |
| 78 | Bat Aura Flair | 3,080 gems | |
| 79 | Vampire Lord Belt | 3,120 gems | |
| 80 | Vampire Lord Wings | 3,160 gems |