Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Lavamancer"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m (Added double eruption and weighted stone) |
m (Add links to subpages) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:3%;" | Relic | ! style="width:3%;" | Relic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten Striker || Molten Core deals more impact damage the farther it travels, up to +20-200% more damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | + | | Molten Striker || [[Molten Core]] deals more impact damage the farther it travels, up to +20-200% more damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Batter Up || Increases the damage of Molten Core by 4-40% each time it is redirected. Happens 3 times.. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | + | | Batter Up || Increases the damage of [[Molten Core]] by 4-40% each time it is redirected. Happens 3 times.. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Lava Warrior || Primary Attacks restore 6-10 Lava Power. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Lava Warrior || Primary Attacks restore 6-10 Lava Power. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cataclysm || Increases Eruption damage by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Cataclysm || Increases [[Eruption]] damage by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lava Floor|| Eruption spawns a lava field dealing 150-1150% Ability Power as Fire magic damage each second for 5s. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Lava Floor|| [[Eruption]] spawns a lava field dealing 150-1150% Ability Power as Fire magic damage each second for 5s. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Let's Rock || Activating Harden/Inflame gives the Lavamancer a shield lasting for 6-30 seconds that absorbs 20-140% Hero Health incoming damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Let's Rock || Activating [[Harden/Inflame]] gives the Lavamancer a shield lasting for 6-30 seconds that absorbs 20-140% Hero Health incoming damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten Charge Power || Increases Molten Charge damage by 4-40%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Molten Charge Power || Increases Molten Charge from [[Molten Core]] damage by 4-40%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten Stun || Increases Molten Charge stun duration by 0.5-4.5s. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Molten Stun || Increases Molten Charge from [[Molten Core]] stun duration by 0.5-4.5s. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten Core Power || Increases Molten Core damage by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | + | | Molten Core Power || Increases [[Molten Core]] damage by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Tectonic Breaker || While Hardened, deal 10-370% Armor Stat as crushing Earth damage every 3rd primary attack. While Inflamed deal 10-370% Hero Damage as Fire damage every 3rd primary attack. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Tectonic Breaker || While Hardened, deal 10-370% Armor Stat as crushing Earth damage every 3rd primary attack. While Inflamed deal 10-370% Hero Damage as Fire damage every 3rd primary attack. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Twice As Bright || Eruption now increases Defense Power to 10-70%, but the duration is reduced by -5 seconds. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Twice As Bright || Eruption now increases Defense Power to 10-70%, but the duration is reduced by -5 seconds. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lingering Core || Increases Molten Core lifespan by 1-8 seconds. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Lingering Core || Increases [[Molten Core]] lifespan by 1-8 seconds. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Power of Embermount || Increases the amount of Molten Power gained by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Power of Embermount || Increases the amount of Molten Power gained by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Submerging Speed || Increases movement speed while Submerged by +4-40% and adds a knockup on Emerge. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Submerging Speed || Increases movement speed while Submerged by +4-40% and adds a knockup on Emerge. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crumbling Stone || Enemies petrified by Maw of the Earth Drake receive 2-20% more damage and explode on death for 10-250% Defense Power magical damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Crumbling Stone || Enemies petrified by [[Maw of the Earth Drake]] receive 2-20% more damage and explode on death for 10-250% Defense Power magical damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Magma Maelstrom || Rate at which | + | | Magma Maelstrom || Rate at which [[Fissure of Embermount]] generate Molten Power reduced by 4-40%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oil Spill || Gives | + | | Oil Spill || Gives [[Oil Geyser]] a 5-30% chance to stun all enemies hit for 2s. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lateral Blast || Volcano attacks spawn three random meteors that drop nearby, each dealing 750-2250% Defense Power as magical Fire damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Lateral Blast || [[Volcano]] attacks spawn three random meteors that drop nearby, each dealing 750-2250% Defense Power as magical Fire damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Volcanic Shock || Volcano has a 2-20% chance to stun all enemies hit for 1-2.8s. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Volcanic Shock || [[Volcano]] has a 2-20% chance to stun all enemies hit for 1-2.8s. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Megarock || Volcano launches a huge rock dealing 1000-4000% Defense Power damage once every 3 volleys. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Megarock || [[Volcano]] launches a huge rock dealing 1000-4000% Defense Power damage once every 3 volleys. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oily Entrapment || Increases Oil Geyser slow rate by 3-15%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Oily Entrapment || Increases [[Oil Geyser]] slow rate by 3-15%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Double Eruption || Your Volcano has a 15-45% chance to fire twice in succession. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Double Eruption || Your [[Volcano]] has a 15-45% chance to fire twice in succession. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Weighted Stone || Increases the health of Maw of the Earth Drake by 5-20%. The maw's beam attack now affects enemies' attack speed as well as their movement speed. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | Weighted Stone || Increases the health of [[Maw of the Earth Drake]] by 5-20%. The maw's beam attack now affects enemies' attack speed as well as their movement speed. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 12 May 2024
List of Lavamancer-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect | Item | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Helmet | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Relic | |||
| Molten Striker | Molten Core deals more impact damage the farther it travels, up to +20-200% more damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Batter Up | Increases the damage of Molten Core by 4-40% each time it is redirected. Happens 3 times.. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lava Warrior | Primary Attacks restore 6-10 Lava Power. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Cataclysm | Increases Eruption damage by 4-40%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lava Floor | Eruption spawns a lava field dealing 150-1150% Ability Power as Fire magic damage each second for 5s. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Let's Rock | Activating Harden/Inflame gives the Lavamancer a shield lasting for 6-30 seconds that absorbs 20-140% Hero Health incoming damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Charge Power | Increases Molten Charge from Molten Core damage by 4-40%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Stun | Increases Molten Charge from Molten Core stun duration by 0.5-4.5s. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Core Power | Increases Molten Core damage by 4-40%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Tectonic Breaker | While Hardened, deal 10-370% Armor Stat as crushing Earth damage every 3rd primary attack. While Inflamed deal 10-370% Hero Damage as Fire damage every 3rd primary attack. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Twice As Bright | Eruption now increases Defense Power to 10-70%, but the duration is reduced by -5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lingering Core | Increases Molten Core lifespan by 1-8 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Power of Embermount | Increases the amount of Molten Power gained by 4-40%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Submerging Blast | Increases Submerge's Emerge damage by 3-39%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Submerging Speed | Increases movement speed while Submerged by +4-40% and adds a knockup on Emerge. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Crumbling Stone | Enemies petrified by Maw of the Earth Drake receive 2-20% more damage and explode on death for 10-250% Defense Power magical damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Magma Maelstrom | Rate at which Fissure of Embermount generate Molten Power reduced by 4-40%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Oil Spill | Gives Oil Geyser a 5-30% chance to stun all enemies hit for 2s. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lateral Blast | Volcano attacks spawn three random meteors that drop nearby, each dealing 750-2250% Defense Power as magical Fire damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Volcanic Shock | Volcano has a 2-20% chance to stun all enemies hit for 1-2.8s. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Megarock | Volcano launches a huge rock dealing 1000-4000% Defense Power damage once every 3 volleys. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Oily Entrapment | Increases Oil Geyser slow rate by 3-15%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Double Eruption | Your Volcano has a 15-45% chance to fire twice in succession. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Weighted Stone | Increases the health of Maw of the Earth Drake by 5-20%. The maw's beam attack now affects enemies' attack speed as well as their movement speed. | |
|
|
|
|
| |