Difference between revisions of "Template:Cyborg Defenses"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Placeholder Table starter. Will add descriptions and costs when I get home today.) |
(still WiP, but found some details in patch notes) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Drone Defense System]] | |[[Drone Defense System]] | ||
|[[Defenses#Traps|Trap]] | |[[Defenses#Traps|Trap]] | ||
| − | | | + | |Spawn a Drone that attacks enemies in a 360-degree zone. |
| − | | | + | |20 |
|[[Elements#Storm|Storm]] | |[[Elements#Storm|Storm]] | ||
|Nearest | |Nearest | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[file:Physical Wall.png|48px]] | |[[file:Physical Wall.png|48px]] | ||
|[[Physical Wall]] | |[[Physical Wall]] | ||
| − | |[[Defenses# | + | |[[Defenses#Blockades|Blockade]] |
| − | | | + | |A Physical wall of Plasma that blocks enemies movement.<br/>(Acts as a [[Defenses#Nodes|Node]] for "Pylon/Diverse" shard radius) |
|xx | |xx | ||
|[[Elements#None|None]] | |[[Elements#None|None]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Biometric Scanner]] | |[[Biometric Scanner]] | ||
|[[Defenses#Nodes|Node]] | |[[Defenses#Nodes|Node]] | ||
| − | | | + | |Sends out an electric pulse that scans enemies, dealing [[Elements#Storm|Storm]] damage and causing all affected enemies to take increased damage. |
|xx | |xx | ||
|[[Elements#Storm|Storm]] | |[[Elements#Storm|Storm]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Plasma Defense System]] | |[[Plasma Defense System]] | ||
|[[Defenses#Towers|Tower]] | |[[Defenses#Towers|Tower]] | ||
| − | | | + | |Generates blasts of electricity that deal [[Elements#Magical|Magical]] damage to multiple enemies within its radius. |
| − | | | + | |60 |
|[[Elements#Magical|Magical]] | |[[Elements#Magical|Magical]] | ||
| − | |Nearest | + | |Nearest (AoE) |
|- | |- | ||
|}<!-- | |}<!-- | ||
--><noinclude>[[Category:Defenses|Hero]]</noinclude> | --><noinclude>[[Category:Defenses|Hero]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 10 October 2025
List of Cyborg-specific Defenses:
| Tower | Type | Description | Additional info | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mana cost | Damage Type | Targets | ||||
| Drone Defense System | Trap | Spawn a Drone that attacks enemies in a 360-degree zone. | 20 | Storm | Nearest | |
| Physical Wall | Blockade | A Physical wall of Plasma that blocks enemies movement. (Acts as a Node for "Pylon/Diverse" shard radius) |
xx | None | N/A | |
| Biometric Scanner | Node | Sends out an electric pulse that scans enemies, dealing Storm damage and causing all affected enemies to take increased damage. | xx | Storm | AoE | |
| Plasma Defense System | Tower | Generates blasts of electricity that deal Magical damage to multiple enemies within its radius. | 60 | Magical | Nearest (AoE) | |