Difference between revisions of "Mastery"
Blockerwiz (talk | contribs) m (Added images (to test)) |
Blockerwiz (talk | contribs) (Added Lost Dungeons challenges) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
'''All Lanes Open:''' Build no blockade type defenses<br /> | '''All Lanes Open:''' Build no blockade type defenses<br /> | ||
'''Diversity:''' Complete all phases with 10 or more different defenses<br /> | '''Diversity:''' Complete all phases with 10 or more different defenses<br /> | ||
| + | '''You're Grounded:''' Build no tower type defenses<br /> | ||
| + | '''Entrapment:''' Build no traps<br /> | ||
| + | |||
| Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
| [[File:TheRamparts_MapIcon.png|75px]] The Ramparts || Think Fast <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> Under Pressure || Diversity <br /> Immortal <br /> State of Decay || Budget Cuts <br /> Broken Links <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky || Think Fast <br /> State of Decay <br /> Careful Planning || Diversity <br /> Under Pressure <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Careful Planning <br /> Diversity <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Diversity <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> State of Decay | | [[File:TheRamparts_MapIcon.png|75px]] The Ramparts || Think Fast <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> Under Pressure || Diversity <br /> Immortal <br /> State of Decay || Budget Cuts <br /> Broken Links <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky || Think Fast <br /> State of Decay <br /> Careful Planning || Diversity <br /> Under Pressure <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Careful Planning <br /> Diversity <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Diversity <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> State of Decay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:AssaultOnThroneRoom_MapIcon.png|75px]] Assault on Throne Room || Base Builder <br /> Master Strategist <br /> Protect Your Jewels | + | | [[File:AssaultOnThroneRoom_MapIcon.png|75px]] Assault on Throne Room || Base Builder <br /> Master Strategist <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Careful Planning <br /> You're Grounded <br /> Immortal || Diversity <br /> Not Even a Scratch <br /> Immortal || Not Even a Scratch <br /> State of Decay <br /> Immortal || Diversity <br /> Not Even a Scratch <br /> Budget Cuts || Not Even a Scratch <br /> Diversity <br /> EMP Active || Not Even a Scratch <br /> State of Decay <br /> Diversity |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:TheThroneRoom MapIcon.png|75px]] The Throne Room || EMP Active <br /> Broken Links <br /> Careful Planning | + | | [[File:TheThroneRoom MapIcon.png|75px]] The Throne Room || EMP Active <br /> Broken Links <br /> Careful Planning || All Lanes Open <br /> Protect Your Jewels <br /> State of Decay || Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> Under Pressure <br /> EMP Active || Not Even a Scratch <br /> Careful Planning <br /> Immortal || You're Grounded <br /> Immortal <br /> Diversity || Diversity <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> State of Decay || Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> Master Strategist <br /> EMP Active |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map !! | + | ! Map !! C1 !! C2 !! C3 !! C4 !! C5 !! C6 !! C7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unholy Catacombs || Careful Planning <br /> Immortal <br /> Equal Opportunity | + | | [[File:UnholyCatacombs_MapIcon.png|75px]] Unholy Catacombs || Careful Planning <br /> Immortal <br /> Equal Opportunity || All Lanes Open <br /> Protect Your Jewels <br /> Diversity || Think Fast <br /> Equal Opportunity <br /> Master Strategist || Broken Links <br /> Diversity <br /> All Lanes Open || Careful Planning <br /> State of Decay <br /> EMP Active || Diversity <br /> Base Builder <br /> Master Strategist || Equal Opportunity <br /> Careful Planning <br /> Immortal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Buried Bastille || Careful Planning <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> Protect Your Jewels | + | | [[File:BuriedBastille_MapIcon.png|75px]] Buried Bastille || Careful Planning <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Under Pressure <br /> Immortal <br /> Broken Links || All Lanes Open <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Diversity <br /> EMP Active <br /> Immortal || Diversity <br /> Protect Your Jewels <br /> State of Decay || Master Strategist <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> Broken Links || All Lanes Open <br /> Master Strategist <br /> Protect Your Jewels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten Citadel || Think Fast <br /> Master Strategist <br /> Equal Oppurtunity | + | | [[File:MoltenCitadel_MapIcon.png|75px]] Molten Citadel || Think Fast <br /> Master Strategist <br /> Equal Oppurtunity || Under Pressure <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> State of Decay || Think Fast <br /> Immortal <br /> All Lanes Open || Think Fast <br /> Equal Opportunity <br /> All Lanes Open || Think Fast <br /> Broken Links <br /> Protect Your Jewels || Think Fast <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> You're Grounded || Under Pressure <br /> Think Fast <br /> Immortal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crumbled Bulwark || Think fast <br /> Master Strategist <br /> State of Decay | + | | [[File:CrumbledBulwark_MapIcon.png|75px]] Crumbled Bulwark || Think fast <br /> Master Strategist <br /> State of Decay || You're Grounded <br /> Budget Cuts <br /> Under Pressure || Base Builder <br /> Immortal <br /> Budget Cuts || Diversity <br /> Under Pressure <br /> Budget Cuts || Immortal <br /> Entrapment <br /> Goodbye Blue Sky || You're Grounded <br /> Diversity <br /> State of Decay || Goodbye Blue Sky <br /> Protect Your Jewels <br /> Budget Cuts |
|} | |} | ||
=== The Liferoot === | === The Liferoot === | ||
Revision as of 00:00, 19 December 2018
Mastery is a game mode similar to Expeditions, except each map has a set of challenges to complete while your gear is capped, creating a much more difficult challenge than Expeditions.
Contents
Challenges
Victory: Survive all waves
Perfectionist: Earned all stars in the same attempt
Not Even a Scratch: No cores fall below 90% health
Under Pressure: Finish each combat phase in under 180 seconds
State of Decay: No defenses are repaired
Base Builder: Build only tower type defenses
Master Strategist: No defenses are sold or destroyed
Protect Your Jewels: No Main core(s) fall below 90% health
EMP Active: Build no aura type defenses
Broken Links: Build no node type defenses
Careful Planning: No defenses are destroyed
Immortal: No hero deaths
Equal Opportunity: Don't build more than one of a specific defense
Budget Cuts: No defenses are upgraded
Think Fast: Complete each build phase in under 30 seconds
All Lanes Open: Build no blockade type defenses
Diversity: Complete all phases with 10 or more different defenses
You're Grounded: Build no tower type defenses
Entrapment: Build no traps
Maps
All maps have the Victory and Perfectionist challenges. They will not be listed in the table below as they are implied.
Dragonfall Castle
Lost Dungeons
| Map | C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Careful Planning Immortal Equal Opportunity |
All Lanes Open Protect Your Jewels Diversity |
Think Fast Equal Opportunity Master Strategist |
Broken Links Diversity All Lanes Open |
Careful Planning State of Decay EMP Active |
Diversity Base Builder Master Strategist |
Equal Opportunity Careful Planning Immortal |
| |
Careful Planning Budget Cuts Protect Your Jewels |
Under Pressure Immortal Broken Links |
All Lanes Open Goodbye Blue Sky Protect Your Jewels |
Diversity EMP Active Immortal |
Diversity Protect Your Jewels State of Decay |
Master Strategist Budget Cuts Broken Links |
All Lanes Open Master Strategist Protect Your Jewels |
| |
Think Fast Master Strategist Equal Oppurtunity |
Under Pressure Goodbye Blue Sky State of Decay |
Think Fast Immortal All Lanes Open |
Think Fast Equal Opportunity All Lanes Open |
Think Fast Broken Links Protect Your Jewels |
Think Fast Budget Cuts You're Grounded |
Under Pressure Think Fast Immortal |
| 75px Crumbled Bulwark | Think fast Master Strategist State of Decay |
You're Grounded Budget Cuts Under Pressure |
Base Builder Immortal Budget Cuts |
Diversity Under Pressure Budget Cuts |
Immortal Entrapment Goodbye Blue Sky |
You're Grounded Diversity State of Decay |
Goodbye Blue Sky Protect Your Jewels Budget Cuts |