Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Apprentice"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
SingingSpud (talk | contribs) m |
(I have a staff and gloves that have pyromania on them, updating this table to show it's possible) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pyromania || [[Flameburst Tower]] damage increased by X%. || {{ | + | | Pyromania || [[Flameburst Tower]] damage increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Snowstorm || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill slow is increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Snowstorm || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill slow is increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 31 December 2015
List of Apprentice-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Ancient Magics | Mana Bomb cooldown reduced by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Arcanist | Increases maximum marked targets by X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Fault Line | Earthshatter Tower explosion radius increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frost Fire | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frosty Power | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Power of affected defenses by +X% of Defense Power. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Mighty Wind | Tornado knockup duration increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Pyromania | Flameburst Tower damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Snowstorm | Frostbite Tower's chill slow is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Dark Mage Slayer | Defeating a Dark Mage grants a charge. Fully-charged Secondary Attacks consume charges and summon skeletons to stun enemies for 5s. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Ravenhost | Attacks add a Raven Stack. At 10 stacks, spends all stacks to fire a magical Raven dealing X% Hero Damage that bounces between 5 targets. | |
|
|
|
|
|