Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Aquarion"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Added missing Shard (Enhanced Current). Also updated gilded values and placed them inline to save space.) |
m (fixed mistaken "relic" mark for new shard (note to mia - triple check table checkboxes)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Spiritual Focus || Increases the projectile damage radius of the [[Water Sprite Tower|Water Sprite]] by '''16-64%''' (80%), and increases Defense Range by '''3-15%''' (19%). || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Spiritual Focus || Increases the projectile damage radius of the [[Water Sprite Tower|Water Sprite]] by '''16-64%''' (80%), and increases Defense Range by '''3-15%''' (19%). || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enhanced Current || Increases the suction strength of [[Whirpool]] by '''10-36.67%'''(50%) || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{ | + | | Enhanced Current || Increases the suction strength of [[Whirpool]] by '''10-36.67%'''(50%) || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:47, 17 June 2024
List of Aquarion-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect (gilded value in brackets) | Item | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Helmet | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Relic | |||
| Current Trade-Off | Whirlpool no longer displaces enemies, however its damage is increased by 4-40% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Empowered Bulwark | Increases the damage of Bubble Bulwark by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Enduring Orbs | Decreases the mana cost of Water Orbs by 1-4 (5) mana per second. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Enhanced Bulwark | Increases the healing of the Bubble Bulwark by 4-40% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Greater Rift | Increases the damage of Oceanic Rift by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Hailstorm Cascade | Ice Shards has a 18-50%(58%) chance to spawn an additional shard dealing 500-1,300%(1500%) of your Hero Damage stat. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Hard Water | Increases the damage of Water Orbs by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Heavy Current | Increases the damage of Whirlpool by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Permafrost Punisher | Increases the Crit Damage of Ice Shards by 5-21% (25%), and increases its Crit Chance by 2-10%(12%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Quick Orbs | Increases the spin rate of Water Orbs by 10-34% (42%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Restoring Ice | Critical hits from Ice Shards restore 3-21(25) mana. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Rift Quake | Oceanic Rift unleashes an earthquake at its targeted location, dealing 500-4100%(5000%) of your Ability Power as magical earth damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Sharpened Ice | Ice Shards' piercing damage reduction per enemy hit is reduced by 1-7%. (9%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Superheated Water | Oceanic Rift has a 10-42% (50%) chance to ignite their target's armor, causing them to take 20% extra damage for 5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Water Warrior | Increases the Aquarion's melee damage by 20-100% (120%), but reduces the damage of Ice Shards by 30%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Caustic Venom | Increases the poison damage of the PufferFish Tower by 10-138% (170%), but reduces its Defense Damage by 20%. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Escalation | When the Water Sprite's attacks damage an enemy, the Water Sprite increases its Defense Damage by 1-7% (9%) for 2s. Stack up to 6 times. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Focused Current | Increases the Defense Damage of the Jellyfish Tower by 25-100% (130%), but reduces the maximum number of targets by 4. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Giant Shells | Increases the projectile damage radius of the Artillery Crab Tower by 6-70% (86%), and increases its Defense Damage by 8-32% (38%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Nerve Shock | The Jellyfish defense weakens enemies with its attacks for 8s. Paralyzed enemies have a 5-25% (30%) chance to deal 80% less damage with their attacks. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Puff Up | When the Pufferfish Tower takes damage, it temporarily bulks up, gaining 9-69% (81%) defense damage and taking 9-39% (45%) less damage for 5s. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Spiritual Focus | Increases the projectile damage radius of the Water Sprite by 16-64% (80%), and increases Defense Range by 3-15% (19%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Enhanced Current | Increases the suction strength of Whirpool by 10-36.67%(50%) | |
|
|
|
|
| |