Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Lavamancer"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m (Add Sortable Class) |
(Added Shard color, resorted list, added Gilded valued, and updated descriptions on some outdated items.) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:80%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:80%; text-align:center;" | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:12%; text-align:center;" | Name | ! rowspan="2" style="width:12%; text-align:center;" | Name | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" style="width:50%; text-align:center;" | Effect | + | ! rowspan="2" style="width:50%; text-align:center;" | Effect (Gilded value in brackets) |
! colspan="7" style="width:18%; text-align:center;" | Item | ! colspan="7" style="width:18%; text-align:center;" | Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! style="width:3%;" | Weapon | + | ! style="width:3%;" | Weapon || Helmet || Chest || Boots || Gloves || Relic |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Batter Up}} || Increases the damage of [[Molten Core]] by '''4-40% (52%)''' each time it is redirected. Happens 3 times. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Cataclysm}} || Increases [[Eruption]] damage by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lava | + | | {{Hero Shard|Lava Floor}} || [[Eruption]] spawns a lava field dealing '''150-1150% (1350%)''' Ability Power as [[Elements|Fire]] magic damage each second for 5 seconds. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Lava Warrior}} || Primary Attacks restore '''6-10 (12)''' [[Lavamancer|Lava Power]]. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Let's Rock}} || Activating [[Harden/Inflame]] gives the [[Lavamancer]] a shield lasting for '''6-30 (38)''' seconds that absorbs '''20-140% (180%)''' Hero Health incoming damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Lingering Core}} || Increases [[Molten Core]] lifespan by '''1-8 (10)''' seconds. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten Charge Power || Increases Molten Charge | + | | {{Hero Shard|Molten Charge Power}} || Increases [[Lavamancer|Molten Charge]] damage by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten | + | | {{Hero Shard|Molten Core Power}} || Increases [[Molten Core]] damage by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molten | + | | {{Hero Shard|Molten Striker}} || [[Molten Core]] deals more impact damage the farther it travels, up to '''20-200% (236%)''' more damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Molten Stun}} || Increases [[Lavamancer|Molten Charge]] stun duration by '''0.5-4.5 (6)''' seconds. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Power of Embermount}} || Increases the amount of [[Lavamancer|Molten Power]] gained by '''4-40% (52%)'''. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Submerging Blast}} || Increases [[Submerge|Submerge's]] Emerge damage by '''3-39% (52%)'''. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Submerging Speed}} || Increases movement speed while [[Sumberge|Submerged]] by '''4-40% (52%)''' and adds a [[Status Effects|knockup]] on Emerge. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Tectonic Breaker}} || While [[Harden/Inflame|Inflamed]], deal '''10-275% (328%)''' Armor Stat as crushing Earth damage and '''10-275% (328%)''' Hero Damage as [[Elements|Fire]] damage every 3rd Primary attack. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Hero Shard|Twice As Bright}} || [[Eruption]] now increases Defense Power to '''10-70% (82%)''', but the duration is reduced by '''5''' seconds. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crumbling Stone || Enemies petrified by [[Maw of the Earth Drake]] receive 2- | + | | {{Defense Shard|Crumbling Stone}} || Enemies [[Elements|petrified]] by [[Maw of the Earth Drake]] receive '''2-29%''' more damage and explode on death for '''10-250% (298%)''' Defense Power magical damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Defense Shard|Double Eruption}} || Your [[Volcano]] has a '''15-45% (51%)''' chance to fire twice in succession. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Defense Shard|Lateral Blast}} || [[Volcano]] attacks spawn three random meteors that drop nearby, each dealing '''50-120% (134%)''' or Defense Damage as magical [[Elements|Fire]] damage. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Defense Shard|Magma Maelstrom}} || Rate at which [[Fissure of Embermount]] generate [[Lavamancer|Molten Power]] increased by '''4-39% (52%)'''. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Defense Shard|Megarock}} || [[Volcano]] launches a huge rock dealing '''100-225% (250%)''' Defense Damage once every 5 volleys. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Defense Shard|Oil Spill}} || Gives [[Oil Geyser]] a '''5-30% (38%)''' chance to [[Status Effects|stun]] all enemies hit for 2 seconds. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oily Entrapment || Increases [[Oil Geyser]] slow rate by 3-15%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{Defense Shard|Oily Entrapment}} || Increases [[Oil Geyser]] slow rate by '''3-15% (19%)'''. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Defense Shard|Volcanic Shock}} || [[Volcano]] has a '''2-20% (26%)''' chance to stun all enemies hit for '''1-2.8''' seconds. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Weighted Stone || Increases the health of [[Maw of the Earth Drake]] by 5-20%. The maw's beam attack now affects enemies' attack speed as well as their movement speed. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{Defense Shard|Weighted Stone}} || Increases the health of [[Maw of the Earth Drake]] by '''5-20% (25%)'''. The maw's beam attack now affects enemies' attack speed as well as their movement speed. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 3 July 2024
List of Lavamancer-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect (Gilded value in brackets) | Item | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Helmet | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Relic | |||
| Batter Up | Increases the damage of Molten Core by 4-40% (52%) each time it is redirected. Happens 3 times. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Cataclysm | Increases Eruption damage by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lava Floor | Eruption spawns a lava field dealing 150-1150% (1350%) Ability Power as Fire magic damage each second for 5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lava Warrior | Primary Attacks restore 6-10 (12) Lava Power. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Let's Rock | Activating Harden/Inflame gives the Lavamancer a shield lasting for 6-30 (38) seconds that absorbs 20-140% (180%) Hero Health incoming damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lingering Core | Increases Molten Core lifespan by 1-8 (10) seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Charge Power | Increases Molten Charge damage by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Core Power | Increases Molten Core damage by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Striker | Molten Core deals more impact damage the farther it travels, up to 20-200% (236%) more damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Molten Stun | Increases Molten Charge stun duration by 0.5-4.5 (6) seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Power of Embermount | Increases the amount of Molten Power gained by 4-40% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Submerging Blast | Increases Submerge's Emerge damage by 3-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Submerging Speed | Increases movement speed while Submerged by 4-40% (52%) and adds a knockup on Emerge. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Tectonic Breaker | While Inflamed, deal 10-275% (328%) Armor Stat as crushing Earth damage and 10-275% (328%) Hero Damage as Fire damage every 3rd Primary attack. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Twice As Bright | Eruption now increases Defense Power to 10-70% (82%), but the duration is reduced by 5 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Crumbling Stone | Enemies petrified by Maw of the Earth Drake receive 2-29% more damage and explode on death for 10-250% (298%) Defense Power magical damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Double Eruption | Your Volcano has a 15-45% (51%) chance to fire twice in succession. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Lateral Blast | Volcano attacks spawn three random meteors that drop nearby, each dealing 50-120% (134%) or Defense Damage as magical Fire damage. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Magma Maelstrom | Rate at which Fissure of Embermount generate Molten Power increased by 4-39% (52%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Megarock | Volcano launches a huge rock dealing 100-225% (250%) Defense Damage once every 5 volleys. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Oil Spill | Gives Oil Geyser a 5-30% (38%) chance to stun all enemies hit for 2 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Oily Entrapment | Increases Oil Geyser slow rate by 3-15% (19%). | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Volcanic Shock | Volcano has a 2-20% (26%) chance to stun all enemies hit for 1-2.8 seconds. | |
|
|
|
|
| |
| Weighted Stone | Increases the health of Maw of the Earth Drake by 5-20% (25%). The maw's beam attack now affects enemies' attack speed as well as their movement speed. | |
|
|
|
|
| |