Difference between revisions of "Relics"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Made Relic Page) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Relic !! '''Primary Stat''' !! | + | ! Relic !! '''Primary Stat''' !! Possible Secondary Sta' !! Possible Secondary Stat !! Possible Secondary Stat |
|- | |- | ||
| Medallion || '''Defense Power''' || ''Defense Speed'' || ''Defense Health'' || ''Defense Crit Damage'' | | Medallion || '''Defense Power''' || ''Defense Speed'' || ''Defense Health'' || ''Defense Crit Damage'' | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 19 March 2017
The items that are equipped to towers, allowing them to get certain stats. For example. you can put a <ref>Medallion</ref> on a <ref>Flamethrower</ref> to make it do more damage.
Types of Relics
| Relic | Primary Stat | Possible Secondary Sta' | Possible Secondary Stat | Possible Secondary Stat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medallion | Defense Power | Defense Speed | Defense Health | Defense Crit Damage |
| Totem | Defense Health | Defense Speed | Defense Power | Defense Crit Damage |
| Orb | Defense Speed | Defense Power | Defense Health | Defense Crit Damage |
| Mark | Defense Crit Damage | Defense Speed | Defense Health | Defense Power |