Difference between revisions of "Titles"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(→Exclusive Titles) |
m |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Pioneer || {{yes}} || {{no}} || The first epic mission! Tackle everything that Etheria has to throw at you for unique rewards. Thank you for supporting Dungeon Defenders II! | | Pioneer || {{yes}} || {{no}} || The first epic mission! Tackle everything that Etheria has to throw at you for unique rewards. Thank you for supporting Dungeon Defenders II! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jolly Old || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | Jolly Old || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Fearless || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Fearless || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Lover || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Lover || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lucky || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | Lucky || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Big Shot || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Big Shot || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mesmerizing || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | Mesmerizing || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Awakened || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Awakened || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| The Ghost of || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete all of the other Spooky Event challenges. | | The Ghost of || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete all of the other Spooky Event challenges. | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 6 February 2023
Titles are equippable, prestigious items that modify your in-game name. Some titles will be added before your name as a prefix or after your name as a suffix. You can only have one title equipped at a time.
Unlockable Titles
Titles that are currently available to be unlocked by completing challenges or meeting certain criteria in the game.
| Title | Type | Objective | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prefix | Suffix | ||
| Recruiter | |
|
Swap to a different hero during a build phase. |
| Defender Initiate | |
|
Reach level 5 on a hero. |
| The Defender | |
|
On 2 heroes, reach level 25. |
| Talon Guard | |
|
On 4 heroes, reach level 25. |
| The Powerful | |
|
Equip a Powerful item in each slot. |
| Investor | |
|
Equip an item with upgrade level 10+ in each item slot. |
| The Mythical | |
|
Equip a Mythical item in each slot. |
| The Ascendant | |
|
Reach Ascension Level 500. |
| Transcendent | |
|
Reach Ascension Level 1,000. |
| of Falcon Regiment | |
|
Complete all the Harbinger Challenges. |
| Scourge of the Harbinger | |
|
Complete all the Harbinger Squad challenges. |
| Ramster Wrangler | |
|
Deal 10,000,000 damage with the Skeletal Ramster's direct command. |
| Commander of the Abyss | |
|
Activate Direct Command a total of 10,000 times on your creatures. |
| Mana Wraith | |
|
Drain 5,000,000 mana from enemies. |
| The Onslaughter | |
|
Complete floor 999 in Onslaught. |
Supporter Titles
Supporter Titles can be obtained by purchasing certain packages of the game.
| Title | Type | Objective | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prefix | Suffix | ||
| Defense Councillor | |
|
Obtained by purchasing one of the Defense Council packages before the game was available on Steam. |
| Dragonfall Defender | |
|
Obtained by purchasing the Collector's Edition. |
| Veteran Defender | |
|
Obtained by purchasing the Veteran Defender Promo package, accessible to players who own DD1 or DDE on Steam. |
| The Awakened Defender | |
|
Obtained by purchasing The Awakening Costume Pack |
| Baggins | |
|
Obtained by purchasing the Inventory Pack |
| Bone Collector | ? | ? | Obtained by purchasing the Grave Danger Costume Pack. |
Exclusive Titles
Exclusive Titles are given to community members by the Trendy Entertainment staff. These titles can be awarded for any number of reasons, including one's involvement in a volunteer group or winning a contest.
Unobtainable Titles
Titles no longer obtainable due to changes in the game or were only available for a limited time.