Difference between revisions of "Controls"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Added to Category:Mechanics and Category:Dungeon Defenders 2) |
(→Controls: Updated gamepad controls to Update 1.1) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Drop Ability Mana || N || [None] | |Drop Ability Mana || N || [None] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Drop All Ability Mana || CTRL + N || | + | |Drop All Ability Mana || CTRL + N || [None] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Ready Up || G || Select | |Ready Up || G || Select | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Issue Ping || C || | + | |Issue Ping || C || RB + A |
|- | |- | ||
|Inventory || I || [None] | |Inventory || I || [None] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Quests and Missions || J || DPadUp | + | |Quests and Missions || J || LB + DPadUp |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Vote Yes || PgUp || DPadUp | + | |Vote Yes || PgUp || LB + DPadUp |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Vote No || PgDown || DPadDown | + | |Vote No || PgDown || LB + DPadDown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swap to Hero 1 || F1 || | + | |Swap to Hero 1 || F1 || DPadLeft |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swap to Hero 2 || F2 || | + | |Swap to Hero 2 || F2 || DPadDown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swap to Hero 3 || F3 || | + | |Swap to Hero 3 || F3 || DPadRight |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swap to Hero 4 || F4 || | + | |Swap to Hero 4 || F4 || DPadUp |
|- | |- | ||
|Free Look || B (Hold) || RTilt | |Free Look || B (Hold) || RTilt | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Drop Defense Mana || M || [None] | |Drop Defense Mana || M || [None] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Drop All Defense Mana || CTRL + M || | + | |Drop All Defense Mana || CTRL + M || LB + DPadLeft |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 23 August 2017
A list of the game's default controls.
Controls
Abilities
| Action | PC Defaults | Controller Defaults |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Attack | LMB | RT |
| Secondary Attack | RMB | LT |
| Ability One | 1 | X |
| Ability Two | 2 | Y |
| Ability Three | 3 | B |
| Ability Four | 4 | RB + LB |
| Pet Ability | X | RB + A |
| Drop Ability Mana | N | [None] |
| Drop All Ability Mana | CTRL + N | [None] |
Movement
| Action | PC Defaults | Controller Defaults |
|---|---|---|
| Move Forward | W | LTilt |
| Move Backward | S | LTilt |
| Strafe Left | A | LTilt |
| Strafe Right | D | LTilt |
| Jump | Space | A |
Interface
| Action | PC Defaults | Controller Defaults |
|---|---|---|
| Activate | E | RStick (Press) |
| Alternate Activate | F | [None] |
| Ready Up | G | Select |
| Issue Ping | C | RB + A |
| Inventory | I | [None] |
| Quests and Missions | J | LB + DPadUp |
| Vote Yes | PgUp | LB + DPadUp |
| Vote No | PgDown | LB + DPadDown |
| Swap to Hero 1 | F1 | DPadLeft |
| Swap to Hero 2 | F2 | DPadDown |
| Swap to Hero 3 | F3 | DPadRight |
| Swap to Hero 4 | F4 | DPadUp |
| Free Look | B (Hold) | RTilt |
| Initiate Chat | ENTER | [None] |
| Toggle HUD | Ctrl + H | [None] |
| Screen Shot | F9 | [None] |
| Suicide | CTRL + L | [None] |
Defenses
| Action | PC Defaults | Controller Defaults |
|---|---|---|
| Confirm Placement | LMB | RT |
| Cancel Placement | RMB | LT |
| Repair Mode | R | RB + X |
| Upgrade Mode | Q | RB + Y |
| Sell Mode | Z | RB + B |
| Build Defense One | 5 | LB + X |
| Build Defense Two | 6 | LB + Y |
| Build Defense Three | 7 | LB + B |
| Build Defense Four | 8 | LB + A |
| Defense View | LSHIFT | LStick (Press) |
| Drop Defense Mana | M | [None] |
| Drop All Defense Mana | CTRL + M | LB + DPadLeft |
Trivia
In previous versions, the console could be opened through the ‘ key, which shows a full log of previous chat and executed commands. Using TAB opens a simplified method of command input. The console has since been removed since Patch 1.03.