Difference between revisions of "Titles"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(→Unlockable Titles) |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | Titles are equippable, prestigious items that modify your in-game name. Some titles will be added before your name as a prefix or after your name as a suffix. You can only have one title equipped at a time | + | Titles are equippable, prestigious items that modify your in-game name. Some titles will be added before your name as a prefix or after your name as a suffix. You can only have one title equipped at a time. |
==Unlockable Titles== | ==Unlockable Titles== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Ramster Wrangler || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Deal 10,000,000 damage with the Skeletal Ramster's direct command. | | Ramster Wrangler || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Deal 10,000,000 damage with the Skeletal Ramster's direct command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Commander of the Abyss || | + | | Commander of the Abyss || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Activate Direct Command a total of 10,000 times on your creatures. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mana Wraith || | + | | Mana Wraith || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Drain 5,000,000 mana from enemies. |
|- | |- | ||
| The Onslaughter || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Complete floor 999 in [[Onslaught]]. | | The Onslaughter || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Complete floor 999 in [[Onslaught]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Survivalist || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Unlock and complete wave 75 in [[Survival]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Wave Conqueror || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Unlock and complete wave 100 in [[Survival]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Endurance Champion || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Unlock and complete wave 125 in [[Survival]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Wave Master || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Unlock and complete wave 150 in [[Survival]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Eternal Survivor || {{no}} || {{Yes}} || Unlock and complete wave 175 in [[Survival]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Endless Master || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Unlock and complete wave 200 in [[Survival]]. | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 73: | ||
| Veteran Defender || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by purchasing the Veteran Defender Promo package, accessible to players who own [[Dungeon Defenders 1|DD1]] or DDE on Steam. | | Veteran Defender || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by purchasing the Veteran Defender Promo package, accessible to players who own [[Dungeon Defenders 1|DD1]] or DDE on Steam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Awakened Defender || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Obtained by purchasing The Awakening Costume Pack | + | | The Awakened Defender || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Obtained by purchasing The Awakening Costume Pack. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Baggins || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Obtained by purchasing the Inventory Pack | + | | Baggins || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Obtained by purchasing the Inventory Pack. |
|- | |- | ||
| Bone Collector || ? || ? || Obtained by purchasing the Grave Danger Costume Pack. | | Bone Collector || ? || ? || Obtained by purchasing the Grave Danger Costume Pack. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | The Garlic Avoider || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Reach level 3 in the Defender Pass. (Season 1) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Blood Crazed || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Reach level 11 in the Defender Pass. (Season 1) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Of the Nightfallen || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Reach level 69 in the Defender Pass. (Season 1) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Vampire Lord || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete the Defender Pass. (Season 1) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | The Giggling Guppy || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Reach level 3 in the Defender Pass. (Season 2) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Coral Commander || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Reach level 11 in the Defender Pass. (Season 2) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Kraken's Bane || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Reach level 69 in the Defender Pass. (Season 2) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Wave Rider || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete the Defender Pass. (Season 2) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 113: | ||
| Snapshooter || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by winning the Snapshooter Contest held on the website. | | Snapshooter || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by winning the Snapshooter Contest held on the website. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Discord Defender || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by achieving the Defender status within the Dungeon Defenders Discord server. | + | | Grand Master || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by winning as top 10 in Prove Your Mastery race event. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Discord Defender || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Obtained by achieving the Defender status within the Dungeon Defenders Discord server. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Etherian Testing Corps || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Given to playtesters. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Not Awake || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Can be won is [CG] Paimon's twitch streams. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 139: | ||
| Pioneer || {{yes}} || {{no}} || The first epic mission! Tackle everything that Etheria has to throw at you for unique rewards. Thank you for supporting Dungeon Defenders II! | | Pioneer || {{yes}} || {{no}} || The first epic mission! Tackle everything that Etheria has to throw at you for unique rewards. Thank you for supporting Dungeon Defenders II! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jolly Old || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | Jolly Old || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Fearless || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Fearless || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Lover || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Lover || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lucky || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | Lucky || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Big Shot || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Big Shot || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mesmerizing || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | Mesmerizing || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Awakened || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly | + | | The Awakened || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
|- | |- | ||
| The Ghost of || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete all of the other Spooky Event challenges. | | The Ghost of || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete all of the other Spooky Event challenges. | ||
| Line 123: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Fabled || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Achieve an Item Power of at least 150 with an item in each slot. | | The Fabled || {{no}} || {{yes}} || Achieve an Item Power of at least 150 with an item in each slot. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Onslaught Titan || {{yes}} || {{no}} || Complete floor 999 in [[Onslaught]] (pre-trials update). | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:56, 8 August 2025
Titles are equippable, prestigious items that modify your in-game name. Some titles will be added before your name as a prefix or after your name as a suffix. You can only have one title equipped at a time.
Unlockable Titles
Titles that are currently available to be unlocked by completing challenges or meeting certain criteria in the game.
| Title | Type | Objective | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prefix | Suffix | ||
| Recruiter | |
|
Swap to a different hero during a build phase. |
| Defender Initiate | |
|
Reach level 5 on a hero. |
| The Defender | |
|
On 2 heroes, reach level 25. |
| Talon Guard | |
|
On 4 heroes, reach level 25. |
| The Powerful | |
|
Equip a Powerful item in each slot. |
| Investor | |
|
Equip an item with upgrade level 10+ in each item slot. |
| The Mythical | |
|
Equip a Mythical item in each slot. |
| The Ascendant | |
|
Reach Ascension Level 500. |
| Transcendent | |
|
Reach Ascension Level 1,000. |
| of Falcon Regiment | |
|
Complete all the Harbinger Challenges. |
| Scourge of the Harbinger | |
|
Complete all the Harbinger Squad challenges. |
| Ramster Wrangler | |
|
Deal 10,000,000 damage with the Skeletal Ramster's direct command. |
| Commander of the Abyss | |
|
Activate Direct Command a total of 10,000 times on your creatures. |
| Mana Wraith | |
|
Drain 5,000,000 mana from enemies. |
| The Onslaughter | |
|
Complete floor 999 in Onslaught. |
| Survivalist | |
|
Unlock and complete wave 75 in Survival. |
| Wave Conqueror | |
|
Unlock and complete wave 100 in Survival. |
| Endurance Champion | |
|
Unlock and complete wave 125 in Survival. |
| Wave Master | |
|
Unlock and complete wave 150 in Survival. |
| Eternal Survivor | |
|
Unlock and complete wave 175 in Survival. |
| Endless Master | |
|
Unlock and complete wave 200 in Survival. |
Supporter Titles
Supporter Titles can be obtained by purchasing certain packages of the game.
| Title | Type | Objective | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prefix | Suffix | ||
| Defense Councillor | |
|
Obtained by purchasing one of the Defense Council packages before the game was available on Steam. |
| Dragonfall Defender | |
|
Obtained by purchasing the Collector's Edition. |
| Veteran Defender | |
|
Obtained by purchasing the Veteran Defender Promo package, accessible to players who own DD1 or DDE on Steam. |
| The Awakened Defender | |
|
Obtained by purchasing The Awakening Costume Pack. |
| Baggins | |
|
Obtained by purchasing the Inventory Pack. |
| Bone Collector | ? | ? | Obtained by purchasing the Grave Danger Costume Pack. |
| The Garlic Avoider | |
|
Reach level 3 in the Defender Pass. (Season 1) |
| Blood Crazed | |
|
Reach level 11 in the Defender Pass. (Season 1) |
| Of the Nightfallen | |
|
Reach level 69 in the Defender Pass. (Season 1) |
| Vampire Lord | |
|
Complete the Defender Pass. (Season 1) |
| The Giggling Guppy | |
|
Reach level 3 in the Defender Pass. (Season 2) |
| Coral Commander | |
|
Reach level 11 in the Defender Pass. (Season 2) |
| Kraken's Bane | |
|
Reach level 69 in the Defender Pass. (Season 2) |
| Wave Rider | |
|
Complete the Defender Pass. (Season 2) |
Exclusive Titles
Exclusive Titles are given to community members by the Trendy Entertainment staff. These titles can be awarded for any number of reasons, including one's involvement in a volunteer group or winning a contest.
Unobtainable Titles
Titles no longer obtainable due to changes in the game or were only available for a limited time.
| Title | Type | Objective | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prefix | Suffix | ||
| Etherian Hero | |
|
Win 10 Free Play maps. |
| Etheria's Champion | |
|
Win 100 Free Play++ maps. |
| Pioneer | |
|
The first epic mission! Tackle everything that Etheria has to throw at you for unique rewards. Thank you for supporting Dungeon Defenders II! |
| Jolly Old | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| The Fearless | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| The Lover | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| Lucky | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| The Big Shot | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| Mesmerizing | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| The Awakened | |
|
Awarded for a monthly mission in the past. |
| The Ghost of | |
|
Complete all of the other Spooky Event challenges. |
| The Gracious | |
|
Defeat a spooky polearm wielder during the Spooky Event. |
| The Fabled | |
|
Achieve an Item Power of at least 150 with an item in each slot. |
| Onslaught Titan | |
|
Complete floor 999 in Onslaught (pre-trials update). |