Difference between revisions of "Template:Passives/Apprentice"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Fault Line || [[Earthshatter Tower]] explosion radius increased by X%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | Fault Line || [[Earthshatter Tower]] explosion radius increased by X%. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frost Fire || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | Frost Fire (Removed from the game) || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frosty Power || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Power of affected defenses by | + | | Frosty Power || [[Frostbite Tower]]'s chill increases the Defense Power of affected defenses by X%-50% of Defense Power. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Mighty Wind || [[Tornado]] knockup duration increased by X%. || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 31 August 2016
List of Apprentice-specific Item Passives:
| Name | Effect | Item | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Chest | Boots | Gloves | Helmet | Relic | ||
| Ancient Magics | Increases Mana Bomb damage by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Arcanist | Increases maximum marked targets by X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Fault Line | Earthshatter Tower explosion radius increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frost Fire (Removed from the game) | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Speed of affected defenses by +X. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Frosty Power | Frostbite Tower's chill increases the Defense Power of affected defenses by X%-50% of Defense Power. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Mighty Wind | Tornado knockup duration increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Pyromania | Flameburst Tower damage increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Snowstorm | Frostbite Tower's chill slow is increased by X%. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Dark Mage Slayer | Defeating a Dark Mage grants a charge. Fully-charged Secondary Attacks consume charges and summon skeletons to stun enemies for 5s. | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Ravenhost | Attacks add a Raven Stack. At 10 stacks, spends all stacks to fire a magical Raven dealing X% Hero Damage that bounces between 5 targets. | |
|
|
|
|
|