Difference between revisions of "Template:Shards/Squire"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Special formatting change for clarity.) |
(icon template swaps) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Increases the damage of [[Sword Beam]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. | |Increases the damage of [[Sword Beam]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. | ||
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|9}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Primary attacks fire a piercing sonic projectile that deals '''105-150% (162%)''' Hero Damage as magical damage. | |Primary attacks fire a piercing sonic projectile that deals '''105-150% (162%)''' Hero Damage as magical damage. | ||
|{{IcoWeapon}} | |{{IcoWeapon}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Increases the damage bonus of [[Provoke]] by '''4-40% (52%)''', and damage resistance by '''3-15% (19%)'''. | |Increases the damage bonus of [[Provoke]] by '''4-40% (52%)''', and damage resistance by '''3-15% (19%)'''. | ||
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|9}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|After the [[Sword Beam]] collides with 5 targets, it spawns an additional Sword Beam that travels in the same direction as the first dealing '''125-425% (485%)''' of your Ability Power stat as damage to each target hit. After colliding with 5 targets it returns to the Squire dealing '''125-425% (485%)''' of your Ability Power stat as damage in an area around Squire. | |After the [[Sword Beam]] collides with 5 targets, it spawns an additional Sword Beam that travels in the same direction as the first dealing '''125-425% (485%)''' of your Ability Power stat as damage to each target hit. After colliding with 5 targets it returns to the Squire dealing '''125-425% (485%)''' of your Ability Power stat as damage in an area around Squire. | ||
|{{IcoWeapon}} | |{{IcoWeapon}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Provoke]] lasts an additional '''0.5-7.5 (9.5)''' seconds. | |[[Provoke]] lasts an additional '''0.5-7.5 (9.5)''' seconds. | ||
|{{IcoShield}} | |{{IcoShield}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Seismic Slam]] [[Status Effects|stun]] duration increased by '''0.5-5 (6.2)''' seconds. | |[[Seismic Slam]] [[Status Effects|stun]] duration increased by '''0.5-5 (6.2)''' seconds. | ||
|{{IcoShield}} | |{{IcoShield}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|7}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Increases the damage of [[Seismic Slam]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. | |Increases the damage of [[Seismic Slam]] by '''3-39% (52%)'''. | ||
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|10}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Defenses will deal '''5-25% (29%)''' more damage to enemies targeting the Squire. | |Defenses will deal '''5-25% (29%)''' more damage to enemies targeting the Squire. | ||
|{{IcoChest}} | |{{IcoChest}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Blocking reduces the cooldown of [[Seismic Slam]] by '''0-5 (7)''' seconds. Happens a max of 3 times a second. | |Blocking reduces the cooldown of [[Seismic Slam]] by '''0-5 (7)''' seconds. Happens a max of 3 times a second. | ||
|{{IcoShield}} | |{{IcoShield}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|8}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|During [[Provoke]], [[Seismic Slam]] damage increased by '''130-410% (466%)''' of your Ability Power stat. | |During [[Provoke]], [[Seismic Slam]] damage increased by '''130-410% (466%)''' of your Ability Power stat. | ||
|{{IcoGloves}} | |{{IcoGloves}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Provoke]] movement speed buff increased by '''10-154 (202)'''. | |[[Provoke]] movement speed buff increased by '''10-154 (202)'''. | ||
|{{IcoBoots}} | |{{IcoBoots}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Enemies hit by the [[Ballista]] receive an additional '''5-20% (26%)''' damage from all sources for '''1-6 (8)''' seconds. | |Enemies hit by the [[Ballista]] receive an additional '''5-20% (26%)''' damage from all sources for '''1-6 (8)''' seconds. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Cannonball Tower]] has a '''2-45% (54%)''' chance to spawn a rolling cannonball that pierces up to '''2-10''' targets, dealing '''1-28% (34%)''' Defense Damage as physical damage. | |[[Cannonball Tower]] has a '''2-45% (54%)''' chance to spawn a rolling cannonball that pierces up to '''2-10''' targets, dealing '''1-28% (34%)''' Defense Damage as physical damage. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|[[Ballista]] [[Elements|oils]] targets on hit for '''2.16-6.12 (7)'''seconds. Fire damage [[Elements|Ignites]] the enemy for '''1-15% (18%)''' of Defense Damage for 3 seconds. | |[[Ballista]] [[Elements|oils]] targets on hit for '''2.16-6.12 (7)'''seconds. Fire damage [[Elements|Ignites]] the enemy for '''1-15% (18%)''' of Defense Damage for 3 seconds. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|8}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Ballista]] can now pierce an additional '''1-4 (6)''' targets. | |[[Ballista]] can now pierce an additional '''1-4 (6)''' targets. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Ballista]] has a '''4-40%''' chance on hit to deal '''15-60% (72%)''' extra magical damage. | |[[Ballista]] has a '''4-40%''' chance on hit to deal '''15-60% (72%)''' extra magical damage. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Ballista]] projectiles have a '''10-45% (52%)''' chance to detonate on each target hit dealing '''1-41% (49%)''' of the Defense Damage as extra damage in small area. | |[[Ballista]] projectiles have a '''10-45% (52%)''' chance to detonate on each target hit dealing '''1-41% (49%)''' of the Defense Damage as extra damage in small area. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|7}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Cannonball Tower]] has a '''11-25% (29%)''' chance on hit to [[Status Effects|stun]] target for '''1.6-3''' seconds. | |[[Cannonball Tower]] has a '''11-25% (29%)''' chance on hit to [[Status Effects|stun]] target for '''1.6-3''' seconds. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|'''4-40% (48%)''' of the damage taken by the [[Spike Blockade]] is returned in its next attack. | |'''4-40% (48%)''' of the damage taken by the [[Spike Blockade]] is returned in its next attack. | ||
|{{IcoRelic}} | |{{IcoRelic}} | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{ShardPackIcon|8}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:59, 16 October 2025
List of Squire-specific Item Shards:
| Name | Effect (Gilded value in brackets) | Item | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GearSlot | Shard Pack | |||
| |
Beam Intensification | Increases the damage of Sword Beam by 3-39% (52%). | ||
| |
Betsy's Beam | Primary attacks fire a piercing sonic projectile that deals 105-150% (162%) Hero Damage as magical damage. | ||
| |
Blood Rage | Increases the damage bonus of Provoke by 4-40% (52%), and damage resistance by 3-15% (19%). | ||
| |
Empowered Beam | After the Sword Beam collides with 5 targets, it spawns an additional Sword Beam that travels in the same direction as the first dealing 125-425% (485%) of your Ability Power stat as damage to each target hit. After colliding with 5 targets it returns to the Squire dealing 125-425% (485%) of your Ability Power stat as damage in an area around Squire. | ||
| |
Enduring Provocation | Provoke lasts an additional 0.5-7.5 (9.5) seconds. | ||
| |
Enduring Slam | Seismic Slam stun duration increased by 0.5-5 (6.2) seconds. | ||
| |
Empowered Slam | Increases the damage of Seismic Slam by 3-39% (52%). | ||
| |
Fight Me Not | Defenses will deal 5-25% (29%) more damage to enemies targeting the Squire. | ||
| |
Harbinger's Powered Block | Blocking reduces the cooldown of Seismic Slam by 0-5 (7) seconds. Happens a max of 3 times a second. | ||
| |
Harbinger's Slam | During Provoke, Seismic Slam damage increased by 130-410% (466%) of your Ability Power stat. | ||
| |
Swift Provocation | Provoke movement speed buff increased by 10-154 (202). | ||
| |
Empowered Bolts | Enemies hit by the Ballista receive an additional 5-20% (26%) damage from all sources for 1-6 (8) seconds. | ||
| |
Heavy Cannonball | Cannonball Tower has a 2-45% (54%) chance to spawn a rolling cannonball that pierces up to 2-10 targets, dealing 1-28% (34%) Defense Damage as physical damage. | ||
| |
Oily Harpoon | Ballista oils targets on hit for 2.16-6.12 (7)seconds. Fire damage Ignites the enemy for 1-15% (18%) of Defense Damage for 3 seconds. | ||
| |
Onsen Bath - (Xbox Only) | 20% chance for Cannonball Tower to fire a steamy blast dealing 20-500% (580%) Defense Power as water damage and drenching enemies for 3s. | ||
| |
Puncturing Bolts | Ballista can now pierce an additional 1-4 (6) targets. | ||
| |
Power Bolts | Ballista has a 4-40% chance on hit to deal 15-60% (72%) extra magical damage. | ||
| |
Splody Harpoon | Ballista projectiles have a 10-45% (52%) chance to detonate on each target hit dealing 1-41% (49%) of the Defense Damage as extra damage in small area. | ||
| |
Stun Fire | Cannonball Tower has a 11-25% (29%) chance on hit to stun target for 1.6-3 seconds. | ||
| |
Vengeance | 4-40% (48%) of the damage taken by the Spike Blockade is returned in its next attack. | ||