Difference between revisions of "Rings"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(→Different Rings) |
(→Different Rings) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Ring of Wind.png|thumb|none|Ring of Wind]] | [[File:Ring of Wind.png|thumb|none|Ring of Wind]] | ||
| − | |-|Prime 2 Ring of | + | |-|Prime 2 Ring of Time= |
''Ring of Time can be found in Prime 2 Chaos 9'' | ''Ring of Time can be found in Prime 2 Chaos 9'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Ring of | + | ! Ring of Time !! Guarantee Stat !! Random Stat |
|- | |- | ||
| Example 1 || Hero Health || Armor | | Example 1 || Hero Health || Armor | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Ring of Earth.png|thumb|none|Ring of Earth]] | [[File:Ring of Earth.png|thumb|none|Ring of Earth]] | ||
| − | |-|Prime 7 Ring of | + | |-|Prime 7 Ring of Piercing= |
| − | ''Ring of | + | ''Ring of Piercing can be found in Prime 7 Chaos 9'' |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Ring of | + | ! Ring of Piercing !! Guarantee Stat !! Random Stat |
|- | |- | ||
| Example 1 || Hero Health || Armor | | Example 1 || Hero Health || Armor | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
| − | |||
Revision as of 00:56, 18 October 2022
Rings
Rings are Chaos 9 exclusive, They drop from victory chest which Heroes can equip in their ring slot. They always contain 1 special ring with an exclusive mod and provide Heroes with a guarantee primary that is Hero Health and a random secondary stat which can be Hero Damage, Armor or Ability Power.
Different Rings
Ring of Fire can be found in Chaos 9 Expedition Embermount Volcano
| Ring of Fire | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Fire.png
Ring of Fire
Ring of Wind can be found in Prime 1 Chaos 9
| Ring of Wind | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Wind.png
Ring of Wind
Ring of Time can be found in Prime 2 Chaos 9
| Ring of Time | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring 1.png
Ring of time Ability Power
Ring of Poison can be found in Prime 3 Chaos 9
| Ring of Poison | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Poison.png
Ring of Poison
Ring of Water can be found in Prime 4 Chaos 9
| Ring of Water | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Water.png
Ring of Water
Ring of Regen can be found in Prime 5 Chaos 9
| Ring of Regen | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Regen.png
Ring of Regen
Ring of Earth can be found in Prime 6 Chaos 9
| Ring of Earth | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Earth.png
Ring of Earth
Ring of Piercing can be found in Prime 7 Chaos 9
| Ring of Piercing | Guarantee Stat | Random Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Example 1 | Hero Health | Armor |
| Example 2 | Hero Health | Hero Damage |
| Example 3 | Hero Health | Ability Power |
File:Ring of Piercing.png
Ring of Piercing