Difference between revisions of "Adventures"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Mal'donis The Terrible || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic | |Mal'donis The Terrible || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Harbinger || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || | + | |The Harbinger || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || Ramparts Siege, Assault on Throne Room, Harbinger's Warship |
|- | |- | ||
|Isle of Dread || 1 Mythical Defender Pack || The Jacked Sparrow, Dark Awakening | |Isle of Dread || 1 Mythical Defender Pack || The Jacked Sparrow, Dark Awakening | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 15 January 2023
- Adventures is a game mode placed right after the Campaign in progression. After completing Adventures, players should proceed to Expeditions.
- Completing Adventures is the only source of free gems in the game, Up to 450 gems.
- It is recommended to finish Adventures to get all the rewards and so you won't have to go back while progressing through the Questline.
Rewards
All Rewards can only be obtained once.
| Region | Reward | Maps |
|---|---|---|
| The Kobold Bling King | 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | Forgotten Ruins, Nimbus Reach, Kobold Bling King |
| Mal'donis The Terrible | 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic |
| The Harbinger | 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | Ramparts Siege, Assault on Throne Room, Harbinger's Warship |
| Isle of Dread | 1 Mythical Defender Pack | The Jacked Sparrow, Dark Awakening |
| The Sacrificial Warden | 1 Mythical Defender Pack | Drakenfrost Resort, Drakenfrost Keep |
