Difference between revisions of "Adventures"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(Adding a little bit more information about rewards and where to go next) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | Adventures is a game mode placed right after the [[Campaign]] in progression. | + | * Adventures is a game mode placed right after the [[Campaign]] in progression. After completing Adventures, players should proceed to [[Expeditions]]. |
| + | * Completing Adventures is the only source of [[Gems|free gems]] in the game, Up to 450 gems. | ||
| + | * It is recommended to finish Adventures to get all the rewards and so you won't have to go back while progressing through the [[Questline]]. | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
All Rewards can only be obtained once. | All Rewards can only be obtained once. | ||
| + | [[File:Adventures Overview.png|right||492px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Region !! Reward | + | ! Region !! Reward !! Maps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Kobold Bling King || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | + | |The Kobold Bling King || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || Forgotten Ruins, Nimbus Reach, Kobold Bling King |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mal'donis The Terrible || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | + | |Mal'donis The Terrible || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Harbinger || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | + | |The Harbinger || 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold || Harbinger's Warship, Assault on Throne Room, Ramparts Siege |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Isle of Dread || 1 Mythical Defender Pack | + | |Isle of Dread || 1 Mythical Defender Pack || The Jacked Sparrow, Dark Awakening |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Sacrificial Warden || 1 Mythical Defender Pack | + | |The Sacrificial Warden || 1 Mythical Defender Pack || Drakenfrost Resort, Drakenfrost Keep |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 14 January 2023
- Adventures is a game mode placed right after the Campaign in progression. After completing Adventures, players should proceed to Expeditions.
- Completing Adventures is the only source of free gems in the game, Up to 450 gems.
- It is recommended to finish Adventures to get all the rewards and so you won't have to go back while progressing through the Questline.
Rewards
All Rewards can only be obtained once.
| Region | Reward | Maps |
|---|---|---|
| The Kobold Bling King | 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | Forgotten Ruins, Nimbus Reach, Kobold Bling King |
| Mal'donis The Terrible | 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | The Dead Road, Temple of the Necrotic |
| The Harbinger | 150 Gems and 50,000 Gold | Harbinger's Warship, Assault on Throne Room, Ramparts Siege |
| Isle of Dread | 1 Mythical Defender Pack | The Jacked Sparrow, Dark Awakening |
| The Sacrificial Warden | 1 Mythical Defender Pack | Drakenfrost Resort, Drakenfrost Keep |
