Difference between revisions of "Rings"
(slight revamp) |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=== Stat Ranges === | === Stat Ranges === | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| − | |+All Stats Assume Max Upgrades (Minimum-Maximum stat rolls) | + | |+All Stats Assume Max Upgrades |
| + | |+(Minimum-Maximum stat rolls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Armor !! Chaos 9 !! Chaos 10 | !Armor !! Chaos 9 !! Chaos 10 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
'''Benefits to upgrading a ring is that the tier and upgrade level do not downgrade when doing an [[Ancient Power]] reset.''' | '''Benefits to upgrading a ring is that the tier and upgrade level do not downgrade when doing an [[Ancient Power]] reset.''' | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| − | |+Ring | + | |+Ring level 0-50 Cost |
|- | |- | ||
! Tier !! [[Gold]] !! [[Defender Medals]] | ! Tier !! [[Gold]] !! [[Defender Medals]] | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 3 May 2023
Overview
Rings are Chaos 9 and Chaos 10 exclusives, They drop from Victory Chests which Heroes can equip in their ring slot. They always contain 1 special ring with an exclusive mod.
Rings also provide Heroes with a guarantee primary that is Hero Health and a random secondary stat which can be Hero Damage, Armor or Ability Power.
Stat Ranges
| Armor | Chaos 9 | Chaos 10 |
|---|---|---|
| Hero Health Stat | 11,138~12,430 | 14,030~15,656 |
| HD/AP/Armor | 5,678~6,388 | 7,152~8,046 |
Types of Rings
- Ring of Fire.png
Ring of Fire can be found in Chaos 9/10 Expedition Embermount Volcano
- Ring of Wind.png
Ring of Wind can be found in Prime 1 Chaos 9/10
- Ring 1.png
Ring of Time can be found in Prime 2 Chaos 9/10
- Ring of Poison.png
Ring of Poison can be found in Prime 3 Chaos 9/10
- Ring of Water.png
Ring of Water can be found in Prime 4 Chaos 9/10
- Ring of Regen.png
Ring of Regen can be found in Prime 5 Chaos 9/10
- Ring of Earth.png
Ring of Earth can be found in Prime 6 Chaos 9/10
- Ring of Piercing.png
Ring of Piercing can be found in Prime 7 Chaos 9/10
Upgrade Cost
Rings were made to sink gold out of the economy and to give a little bit of extra power, hence why the they have 50 upgrade levels.
Benefits to upgrading a ring is that the tier and upgrade level do not downgrade when doing an Ancient Power reset.
| Tier | Gold | Defender Medals |
|---|---|---|
| Chaos 9 | 50,000,000 | 10,000 |
| Chaos 10 | 62,500,000 | 12,500 |