Difference between revisions of "Enemies"
From Dungeon Defenders 2 Wiki
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
*[[Griblok]] | *[[Griblok]] | ||
*[[Tuskar]] | *[[Tuskar]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
*[[Quibly]] | *[[Quibly]] | ||
+ | *[[Ogre]] | ||
*[[Slekeleon]] | *[[Slekeleon]] | ||
+ | *[[Plaguing Hulk]] | ||
+ | *[[Malthius]] | ||
*[[Goblin Siege Roller]] | *[[Goblin Siege Roller]] | ||
− | *[[Ogre]] | + | *[[Cannon Ogre]] |
− | * | + | *[[Drakenlord]] |
===Chaos Enemies=== | ===Chaos Enemies=== | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos I ==== | |
*[[Vanguards]] | *[[Vanguards]] | ||
*[[Shield Goblin Gorbstock]] | *[[Shield Goblin Gorbstock]] | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos II ==== | |
*[[Cyborks]] | *[[Cyborks]] | ||
*[[Thorc the Terrible]] | *[[Thorc the Terrible]] | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos III ==== | |
*[[Geodes]] | *[[Geodes]] | ||
*[[Geode Prime - Leader of the Shield Geodes]] | *[[Geode Prime - Leader of the Shield Geodes]] | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos IV ==== | |
*[[Berserker Orcs]] | *[[Berserker Orcs]] | ||
*[[Gnash the Flame Lance]] | *[[Gnash the Flame Lance]] | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos V ==== | |
*[[Dark Assassins]] | *[[Dark Assassins]] | ||
*[[Skarnash the Terrible]] | *[[Skarnash the Terrible]] | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos VI ==== | |
*[[Hex Throwers]] | *[[Hex Throwers]] | ||
*[[Sniper Warbleed]] | *[[Sniper Warbleed]] | ||
− | + | ==== Chaos VII ==== | |
*[[Kobolts]] | *[[Kobolts]] | ||
*[[Zapper]] | *[[Zapper]] | ||
===Incursion Enemies=== | ===Incursion Enemies=== | ||
− | + | ==== Griblok's Horde ==== | |
− | * Mini | + | *[[Mini Griblok]] |
− | * Mini Quibly | + | *[[Mini Quibly]] |
− | + | ==== Kobold Bling King==== | |
− | * Golden | + | *[[Golden Witherbeast]] |
− | * | + | *[[Explodinator]] |
− | + | ==== Wyvern Enhusiast ==== | |
− | * Timothy, Wyvern Fan | + | *[[Timothy, Wyvern Fan]] |
− | * Jimothy, Wyvern Enthusiast | + | *[[Jimothy, Wyvern Enthusiast]] |
− | * Gregory, Wyvern Aficionado | + | *[[Gregory, Wyvern Aficionado]] |
− | + | ==== Forest Poachers ==== | |
− | * Sammie, the Trapper | + | *[[Sammie, the Trapper]] |
− | * Statch, the Stalker | + | *[[Statch, the Stalker]] |
− | * Steiner, the Hunter | + | *[[Steiner, the Hunter]] |
− | * Sturgis, the Falconer | + | *[[Sturgis, the Falconer]] |
− | + | ==== Return of Maldonis ==== | |
− | * Maldonis the Dark | + | *[[Maldonis the Dark]] |
− | * Trikk | + | *[[Trikk]] |
− | * Treet | + | *[[Treet]] |
− | * Ghastly Apprentice | + | *[[Ghastly Apprentice]] |
− | * Spooky Squire | + | *[[Spooky Squire]] |
− | * Haunted Huntress | + | *[[Haunted Huntress]] |
− | * Revenant Monk | + | *[[Revenant Monk]] |
− | + | ==== Spectral Assault ==== | |
− | * Green Spectral Knight | + | *[[Green Spectral Knight]] |
− | * Red Spectral Knight | + | *[[Red Spectral Knight]] |
− | * Purple Spectral Knight | + | *[[Purple Spectral Knight]] |
− | + | ==== Bastille Master ==== | |
− | * Bastille Master | + | *[[Bastille Master]] |
− | + | ==== Molten Citadel ==== | |
− | * The Demon Lord | + | *[[The Demon Lord]] |
− | * Lava Guardians | + | *[[Lava Guardians]] |
− | + | ==== Altar of the Athame ==== | |
− | * Altar Assassins | + | *[[Altar Assassins]] |
− | * Dark Prophets | + | *[[Dark Prophets]] |
− | * Dark Realm Statues | + | *[[Dark Realm Statues]] |
− | + | ==== Dawn of the Blood Moon ==== | |
− | * The Eye of Cthulhu | + | *[[The Eye of Cthulhu]] |
− | * Demon Eyes | + | *[[Demon Eyes]] |
− | * Zombies | + | *[[Zombies]] |
− | + | ==== Revenge of the Yetis ==== | |
− | * Frost | + | *[[Frost Goblin]] |
− | * Frost Goblin | + | *[[Frost Goblin Bomber]] |
− | * Frost | + | *[[Frost Orc]] |
− | * | + | *[[Frost Mage]] |
− | * Drakin | + | *[[Frost Drakin]] |
− | * Yetis | + | *[[Yetis]] |
==== Dark Awakening ==== | ==== Dark Awakening ==== | ||
− | * Captain Dreadbones | + | *[[Captain Dreadbones]] |
[[Category:Enemies]] | [[Category:Enemies]] |
Revision as of 01:30, 6 January 2019
In Dungeon Defenders II, players must defend their Main Cores and Sub Objectives from various creatures. These creatures are the minions of the Old Ones, an overarching evil presence in the world of Etheria.
Contents
List of Enemies
Normal Enemies
- Goblins
- Bomb Goblins
- Javelin Throwers
- Kobolds
- Dark Mages
- Skeletons
- Witherbeasts
- Orcs
- Lady Orcs
- Drakins
- Warboars
Flying Enemies
Campaign Bosses
Minibosses
- Griblok
- Tuskar
- Quibly
- Ogre
- Slekeleon
- Plaguing Hulk
- Malthius
- Goblin Siege Roller
- Cannon Ogre
- Drakenlord